Title: 土地使用分區制度執行之研究 — 以共同代理觀點分析

Other Titles: A Study on the Enforcement of Zoning Institution?HX From the Viewpoint of Common

Keywords: 土地使用分區制度;訊息不對稱;共同代理;執行機制

Abstract: 既有土地使用分區制度之文獻,認為土地使用分區制度的執行,是地方選民 (土地所有權人等 )與地方政府互動的結果,而忽略了中央政府(或上級政府)的角色;亦有不分中央或地方政府,而以政府一語帶過者,似乎意謂著於土地使用分區制度之執行時,中央政府與地方政府係同一決策主體或一致的目的,且不存在訊息不對稱的問題。此一觀點與實際的制度執行有出入,其分析所得的結果難免有偏差或分歧。故本文擬基於代理理論,以台灣地區土地使用分區制度為對象,分析共同代理之執行機制,如何影響地方政府對土地使用分區制度之執行,尤其是裁量權的行使,並提出未來改進的思考方向。

Most of studies on the zoning institution regarded the enforcement of zoning institution as the consequences of the interaction between local constituents (landowners) and local governments, and ignored the role of central government. In addition, some papers didn`t distinguish the concept of central government from that of local government, they implies that the decision-making and the objectives of enforcement of zoning institution adopted by both central and local government are the same. In addition, the problem of information asymmetry does not occur between central and local government. These viewpoints different from the real case of the enforcement of the institution will inevitably result in bias. Based on zoning institution of Taiwan, this paper intends to analyze the impact of common agency upon the enforcement mechanisms of zoning institution, in particular to the exercise of discretionary power. Moreover, a promising perspective will be provided for the current zoning institution of Taiwan.