Title: 限制發展地區劃設之多目標模型

Other Titles: A Multiobject Programming Model of Restricted Area Allocation

Keywords: 計劃許可;限制發展區;整合式規劃;多目標規劃

Abstract: 台灣地區現行的國土資源管理係以使用管制方式為主,但依據新修訂之國土綜合發展計畫未來將改以許可制為主體,並將配合全面進行限制發展地區之劃設作業,而必須就台灣地區的國土資源進行全面性的規劃。其次,因為國土資源的管理機關眾多,事權複雜且多重疊,加以限制發展地區的劃設對於人民權益的影響鉅大,以往的規劃方式將無法充分達成要求。目前有關限制發展區劃設之研究大多針對限制發展區是否需要補償或如何補償,對於限制發展區劃設之架構甚少談及。由於「整合式規劃」 (Collaborative planning)理念係以「溝通理性」為基礎,強調將所有利害關係人納入計畫過程,透過公平和充分的意見交換,並以所凝聚共識作為擬定計畫策略之依據,將能在充分反應公共利益的條件下,進行合理限制發展地區範圍的劃設工作,而達成未來國土資源規劃管理的需求。因此本研究將以整合式規劃理念為基礎建立限制發展區劃設之架構,並以多目標規劃為手段來加以進行限制發展區劃設之解析,以其對未來國土資源規劃之參考。

Zoning is the main land use control in Taiwan Area. But according to the national comprehensive land use plan, planning permitted will be the new land use control policy. Therefore, how to define the developed area and restricted area is an important task. It is not an easy work because it involved a lot of institutions, which have conflict objectives. There are few researches to discuss it. The collaborative planning and multi-objective programming can integrate all relative parties. It can be applied to build the planning structure to define the restricted area. The purpose of this study is to applied collaborative planning and multi-objective programming to build the planning structure to define the restricted area.