题名: 台北市高風險家庭接受處遇後質與量變的觀察

关键词: 社會學;高風險家庭

摘要: 高風險家庭的問題特質錯綜複雜,社工員在處遇上,面臨了諸多的挑戰,因此,實有必要裝備社工員對於案家處理的專業知能,使其在執行高風險家庭處遇服務時,更能精確地掌握其中的策略原則和技巧方法,以有效地達成家庭維繫的目標。另外,進行家庭處遇工作,也有必要瞭解其處遇效果,以符合責信。因此本研究目的有: 1. 檢視高風險家庭的定義與樣貌 2. 瞭解高風險家庭服務方案現行服務方案的類型與社工員所需的服務技巧需求 3. 根據社工員技巧需求,設計符合需求的工作坊,進行訓練 4. 瞭解高風險家庭服務方案社工員如何評估服務結果 5. 考察社工員提供家庭處遇服務後,家庭在家庭功能、親職功能和家庭環境方面的改變情形 6. 由家庭角度瞭解家庭處遇後,家庭在家庭功能、親職功能和家庭環境方面的改變情形為達上述研究目的,本研究將分為三年進行。第一年以焦點團體和內容分析,深入了解社工員、社工督導對高風險家庭的看法和技巧需求,並進行家庭處遇技巧工作坊;第二年將以親職、家庭功能與家庭環境評量取向,設計合適的標準化工具,進行第一波家庭評量,以建立基線和描述高風險家庭樣貌。樣本來自分層抽樣,五區300個家庭;第三年為準實驗研究法(統計分析),進行第二波處遇後之家庭訪談,以及以質化研究(內容分析)訪談接受家庭處遇成功之家庭改變的情形,由各區推薦四個家庭,總計20個家庭,接受研究者的深度訪談。

High risk families present with an abundance of problems. Social workers are sometimes overwhelmed with endless problems and face many challenges when they take intervention to high risk families. Therefore, it is necessary to equip social workers with professional knowledge and skills for the intervention. When social workers grasp the strategies and skills accurately, it is more likely that they accomplish the intervention goals of family preservation services. In addition, it is necessary to examine the intervention outcome in order to accord with the inquiry of accountability. As such, the purposes of the study are as follows: a. To describe the definition and the picture of high risk families, b. To examine the types and models of the current programs for high risk families and the skills needed for the social workers, c. To design intervention skills workshop and to train the social workers, d. To explore how social workers evaluate the services outcomes, e. To examine the changes of families in terms of family functioning, parenting functions and family environment after intervention quantitatively, f. To explore the changes of families in terms of family functioning, parenting functions and family environment after intervention qualitatively from the families’ view. The study will be designed and processed as a three- years plan. The first year research will focus on the focus group method and content analyses to examine the social workers’ and the social work supervisors’ views of high risk families as well as the needs of intervention skills. Workshop training for the workers will be conducted in this year. The second year research will be focused on the development of the structural instrument to describe the baseline and picture of high risk families in terms of family functioning, parental responsibilities and family environment using face to face interview. Stratified sampling will be employed. The total sampling size will be 300. The third year research will conduct the second wave survey to the original families after interventions are employed. In addition, the in-depth interviews will be conducted qualitatively in order to inspect the changes of the families recommended by the social worker.