Title: 創造力實踐歷程之研究-子計畫(四):國小中高年級學童科技創造力發展與其主要影響生態系統之動態關係

Other Titles: The Dynamic Relationship Between Technological Creativity Development and Its Influential Ecological Systems Among Third to Sixth Graders

Keywords: 科技創造力;國小學童;個人特質;家庭;學校

Abstract: 延續前一年的研究,本研究主要目的為:(一)考驗科技創造力測驗的信效度並做必要的修正;(二)分析不同地區學童的科技創造力發展趨勢;(三)探討學童科技創造力的發展與其個人特質、家庭及學校環境間的動態關係;(四)探討情緒與學童科技創造力的關係。本研究第二年以1839 位國小中高年級學童為樣本,其中屬於縱貫研究的樣本為1051 人。研究中發現科技創造力有良好的信效度;女童的科技創造力表現略勝於男童。此外,不同地區學童創造力發展的曲線有所不同,且在這一波的教改當中,似乎是澎湖和高雄地區三年級升四年級的學生受益較多。最後,對學童而言,學校系統對其創造力的發展及創意特質的形塑,扮演重要的角色;情緒能力的影響效果則不顯著。

The main purposes of this study were to (a) test the reliability and validity of the Test of Technological Creativity (TTC); (b) analyze the developmental trend of technological creativity in different areas; (c) explore the dynamic relationship between three ecological systems and pupils` technological creativity; and (d) find out the relationship between emotional competence and technological creativity. Among the 1839 participants in the second-year study, 1051 pupils were longitudinal sample. The findings in this study suggest that the TTC has good reliability and validity. It was found that the girls had better technological creativity than the boys and the developmental curve of the pupils` technological creativity varies across areas. It seems that those who lived in Penghu and Kaohsiung and turned out 4th grade had benefited the most from the recent educational reform. Finally, the ecological system of school plays an influential role to the pupils` development of technological creativity and its related personalities. No significant effects of emotion on the pupils` technological creativity were found, however.