Title: 提升客戶服務客服中心管理策略之探討--以A壽險公司為例

Keywords: 客服中心 管理策略 服務品質; 顧客滿意度; 目標管理; Customer Service Center; Management Strategies; Service Quality; Customer Satisfaction; Objective Management

Abstract: 21世紀是服務的年代,在企業追求成長,人人重視服務的同時,企業也紛紛轉型為客戶導向型的組織,客戶服務中心也成為企業轉型的引導中心。客戶服務中心是企業的聯繫中心、互動中心、管理中心,所以,當客戶服務中心在企業中地位日益重要的情況下,客服中心如何運用管理策略來提升客服中心的服務品質也日顯重要。客戶服務中心以客戶為主,為顧客提供正確及可靠的產品相關資訊,並展現良好的服務給予顧客,以獲得較佳的經營績效。

本研究以A壽險公司為例,透過實際訪談及觀察,探討客服中心的運作管理模式,在組織中的定位,專業客服人員的教育訓練,以及目標管理績效指標評估等。了解客戶服務的重要關鍵以及提供服務的能力,另外服務系統相關的部門對客服中心支援程度也是影響服務品質關聯性的要因。

在個案探訪後發現,客服中心的營運與策略定位有絕大的關聯性,要有熱忱的客服中心專業人才,對客戶服務的認知深入與領導才能的管理者,加上適當的組織授權與資訊整合的幫助,乃是成功客服的必備條件。服務品質管理方面,須訂定適當的關鍵衡量標準,現場管理程序,質量監控規範,以及完善的服務作業流程。根據業務發展需要及環境改變狀況,持續不斷的改進。

關鍵詞:客服中心、管理策略、 服務品質、顧客滿意度、目標管理

The 21 century is an age of services. Enterprises pursues growth and people demand services. At the same time, enterprises transform themselves into customer-oriented entities in succession. Customer service center leads enterprise transformation. Customer service center is centers of communication, interaction, and management in the enterprise. When the customer service center is gaining significance, therefore, how to utilize management strategies to improve the customer service quality becomes increasingly important. Customer service center focuses on customers. It provides customers with correct and reliable product related information and good services in order to improve the operational performance.

This study uses company A as an example. With field research and observation, this study analyzes the operational and managerial patterns of the customer service center, the position in an organization, the trainings of professional customer service personnel, and the evaluation of objective management and performance management. This study shows how the customer service center understands the key factors of customer services and the ability to provide services. In addition, the supports from other service related departments are also key factors of customer service quality.

The discovery of the case study shows that the operation of the customer service center and enterprise strategic positioning are closely related. Enthusiastic customer service professionals, deeply understanding of customer services and leadership, and appropriate organizational empowerment and information technology integration are essential requirements of a successful customer service center. In the aspect of customer service quality management, proper evaluation standards, line management procedures, quality control standards, and complete customer service workflow are required. Continuous improvements are applied in accordance with the needs of operation development and the changes in the environmental status quo.

Keywords:Customer Service Center, Management Strategies, Service Quality, Customer Satisfaction, Objective Management.; "第一章 研究緒論 1