题名: 以情意計算與主動計算技術建構優質學習、休閒及睡眠之環境(I)

关键词: 情意計算;主動計算技術;優質學習;休閒;睡眠

摘要: 本計畫為政治大學理學院下的心理與資訊科學兩系共同主導之智慧型生活空間研究計畫,為期三年。目的是透過情意計算,讓科技能夠更貼心的融入到家庭空間之中,例如客廳、書房與臥室等,藉此創造更優質的居家生活環境。第一年計畫執行的目標在實驗環境建構、控制情境下之情緒與注意力神經生理探測,以及為上述三個空間所設計的應用系統原型開發。在第一年的研究執行中預定目標皆已達成。此外,有部分研究成果也已整理成論文發表於國內外研討會。

This project is a three-year project conducted by Departments of Computer Science and Psychology in College of Science at National Chengchi University. Our objective is to create a high quality home living environment through affective and attentive computing technologies. The goals of the first year are building experiment environments, running psychological experiments of emotion and attestation under well-controlled conditions, and developing software prototypes for living room, bedroom and study room at home. We have achieved the goals of the proposal for the past ten months and published some research results in international and domestic conferences and journals.