Title: 敵人刑法之研究

Other Titles: A Study on Enemy Criminal Law(Feindstrafrecht)

Keywords: 敵人刑法;市民刑法;人格體;個體;刑罰處罰前置化

Abstract: 德國刑法學者Jakobs教授於1985年首次提出敵人刑法的概念,認為當代刑法中潛藏著許多敵人刑法的規範。敵人刑法與適用於一般犯罪者的市民刑法有別,其乃針對不具人格特質個體(即敵人)之特殊立法。行為人如果被認定為根本性的偏離者,就不能被當成一個市民對待,而是個必須被征討的敵人,以保障市民的正當權利。當今刑法學的重要課題即在於清楚地區分敵人刑法和市民刑法。一直至2006年為止,Jakobs陸續發表五篇與敵人刑法直接相關的文章,在德國逐漸引起迴響,也成為各國學者關注和討論的刑法焦點問題。尤其是當今刑法中,普遍以抽象危險犯的立法方式規制許多新興的犯罪態樣,例如經濟犯罪、組織犯罪、恐怖主義等罪行,敵人刑法的思維似乎為這些犯罪規定提供了堅強的理論基礎,這對傳統市民刑法的思維產生極大的挑戰。我國學者雖然自2002年開始對敵人刑法有所注意,但迄今只有一篇中文翻譯,若干批評意見也似乎因為未瞭解理論全貌,而有以偏蓋全之嫌疑。本研究擬徹底地分析Jakobs的敵人刑法概念,首先從Jakobs教授本人的文章和相關論著探詢其理論基礎和展開理論架構,進而分析各種支持和批評的看法,最後得出研究心得,並以此心得對我國相關之刑事立法進行本土性之實證研究分析。

German Criminal Law Legist, Prof. Jakobs, set up a new concept of “Enemy Criminal Law” in 1985 and thought there hide many norms of Enemy Criminal Law behind current criminal law. Enemy Criminal Law differs from Citizen Criminal Law applicable for the ordinary offender in its special legislation aiming at those individuals without personalities, i.e. enemies. If agents to be thought as a serious norm-breaking deviators, should not be treated as a normal citizen, but an enemy needed to be conquered for protection of citizens’ lawful rights. The crucial issue of current criminal law is to clearly differentiate between Enemy Criminal Law and Citizen Criminal Law. Up to 2006, Prof. Jakobs has published 5 articles directly related to Enemy Criminal Law and have gradually found an echo in Germany, at the same time drawn attention from legists of various countries and brought up discussions about this focus issue of criminal law. Especially in the present criminal law, newly arising criminal types have generally been defined in legislation by ways like offender of abstract danger, such as economic crime, organized crime and Terrorism etc. The concept of “Enemy Criminal Law” provides solid theoretical foundation for these delinquent rules and brings great challenge to traditional thought of the Citizen Criminal Law. Although our Criminal Law Legists have paid attention to Enemy Criminal Law since 2002, there’s only one article translated into Chinese until now and several criticisms seem in doubts of taking the part for the whole due to incomplete understanding of the full version of the theory. This study intends to have a thorough analysis of Prof. Jakob’s concept of Enemy Criminal Law. Firstly, the theory basis will be found through inquiry into Prof. Jakob’s articles and other related publications and then unfold the theory structure. Furthermore, an analysis of pro and contra arguments will be conducted. And finally the study results achieved will be used for empirical analysis of criminal legislation in Taiwan.