Title: 購物生態圈:從生活脈絡及使用情境重新設計電子商務 以Ohhmystyle.com為例

Keywords: 電子商務 人物誌 重新設計; 使用者行為; 使用者創新

Abstract: 就消費群體而言,以其市場定位,可以分為大眾市場和小眾市場。大眾市場符合多數人的規格;小眾市場的需求則較為特殊,強調的是產品特色,而產品特色只對目標客戶群有意義。面對這些個性鮮明的小中市場,不論在品質、價格上等,皆必須與市場做出區隔。找出具有特殊需求的族群,了解各族群不同的個別需求,對症下藥,有別於一般性的觀察。

本研究為瞭解使用者的行為模式以重新設計電子商務,以微觀的質性研究角度切入,採用初階的行動研究法,深入瞭解電子商務網站運行的方式。並進入個案活動中,透過使用者的生活脈絡,以及真實的使用情境來進行分析。

以OhhmyStyle.com作為個案公司,其販售商品皆為「挑選過」的時尚單品,目標客群也不再是普通的「大眾市場」。本研究針對及潛在使用者進行探索後,整理、歸類出四種具代表性的的使用族群。將各類型受訪者的特徵抽取出來,以角色描寫、人物誌(persona)的方式,建構出使用者角色的模樣與細節,以藉此分析瞭解使用者的行為動機。

找出其中與使用者創新有關的環節,提出目前執行上的缺漏及建議。並以此為根基,設計出符合該使用者需求的服務。本研究補強目前使用者研究的三大方向,分別為微觀的互動關係、以人物誌(persona)方式描繪使用者行為、突顯使用者所處的情境制約與限制條件。在實務上的貢獻,將分別以電子商務網站的使用介面、商品及服務的角度進行反思性建議。

The purpose of this research is to redesign the e-commerce based on the user’s behavior. We used action research method, investigated how the e-commerce website works and also went into the users’ lives for observation. Use these real scenario data to analyze the business model and users’ behavior from microscopic approaches.

Ohhmystyle.com sells items, which are “selected” by the elites of the fashion group. The mass market is no longer to be their target. Thus we take Ohhmystyle.com as the main study subject, and focus on people who are likely to become to be the customers. After data collection, sorting by persona method, we end up with four groups of potential users. And draw the characteristics of each type of interviewers, restructuring the users’ shape (persona). The details of personas help us to analyze the users’ behavior and motivations.

Find out the important parts, which can be related to innovation, and point out the current defects and make suggestions. Redesigning the e-commerce service to make it fits the target users’ demands. Reinforce the research on users in three aspects, microscopic interactions, depiction of persona behavior, and conspicuous restrictions under using situations. Furthermore, provide practical advices on the interface, product and service of the e-commerce website. The ultimate objective of the study is not only to reveal the importance of the details of users, but also to contribute several suggestions towards the e-commerce on the execution and operation directions.