Title: 中國大陸在拉丁美洲的石油取得:國家與企業的聯盟

Other Titles: The Oil Acquisition of China in Latin America: The Alliance between State and Enterprises

Keywords: 丁美洲;國家石油公司;石油取得;中國大陸; Latin America;National oil company;Oil acquisition;The state

Abstract: In order to maintain the economic development, importing a variety of natural resources, crude oil in particular, from foreign countries has been desperately needed by Beijing government. Rich in oil, Latin America has become the main target for China to seek the very material for energy and sustainability of its industrial development. In addition, the strong anti-Americanism in this region allows China to develop bilateral or multilateral relations with her capital in the name of "South-South Cooperation." With regard to the oil acquisition in Latin America, China takes not only high-level diplomacy, but also cooperates with its national oil companies to consolidate its rights to explore and produce oil there. However, the stance of the U.S. is a major concern in China when it comes to drafting an oil strategy. While aiming at securing her relations with Latin American countries, China has to promote her initiatives without negatively influencing Washington’s interests in the region. Consequently, China`s long term interests may be stabilized by adopting such balanced strategy.

Description: 進入二十一世紀之後,中國大陸經濟為了維繫工業的發展,迫切需要從國外進口各種天然資源,尤其是石油。拉丁美洲因為擁有豐富的石油資源而成為中國大陸尋求石油能源的主要區域,該區域濃厚反西方的傾向使中國大陸可以「南南合作」的名義,利用其資本來發展雙邊或多邊的關係。在拉丁美洲石油取得的工作方面,中國大陸除了高層外交之外,也與國家石油公司合作,取得在當地的石油探勘、生產等開發。然而美國的立場是規劃拉丁美洲石油資源取得戰略的首要考量。中國必須注意到與當地政府的合作不能影響到美國利益,但也不能因此傷害到與拉美國家的關係,才能夠維繫長遠的利益。