Title: 高階工程投影機ODM經營策略之研究-以A電子公司為例

Keywords: 4C架構 ODM

Abstract: 台灣的電子產業向來以產品研發專長為主,但在缺乏產品出海口的經驗與實際的資源不足下,我們時常發現產品的優勢並未完成如買家所接受而轉換成為價值,導致業者時常以為貨品單價為唯一的購買因素。

本研究之個案「高階工程投影機ODM經營策略之研究」主要針對投影產品中的成長最快且運用最廣的工程投影機產業,分析並瞭解其市場特性後發現其中的交易行為不只考慮貨品單價而已,也包含其他心理面的重要因素,遂擬以4C行銷策略架構為研究基礎,針對個案-「高階工程投影機ODM經營策略之研究」進行的分析,從品牌業者與ODM製造商兩者買賣雙方的交換行為中,如何透過外顯單位效益成本、資訊搜尋成本、道德危機成本,以及專屬陷入成本中找出影響交易的總成本。

4C的框架來分析買者與廠商間的成本,在工程機的生意模式中以A廠商為例,希望能以買者觀點來看如何進行策略行銷,台灣的ODM廠商能夠倚靠產品技術力的優勢外,若利用框架的方式進行分析以決定資本與資源的投入方向,當能產生更大的綜效。

Taiwan`s electronics industry has been always focused on our product development and research as our core competence. Nevertheless, due to insufficient exporting field experience and limited resource, we found some of the product with advantage but can not be entirely converted to the value added by buyers, so this situation is misleading to the results that the goods unit price is the only factor due to our enterprise often thought .

Adopting the 4C framework, we can analyze the cost between buyers and vendors, which take A vendor’s business model of large venue market for example, hoping to see how to execute the market strategy from consumer’s point of view. Basically, Taiwan`s ODM manufacturers can not only take the advantage of product technology , but also can use a more logical manner to make the analysis to determine the direction for capital’s and resource’s inputs in order to generate a greater overall profits