题名: 模糊統計在數學教師教學評鑑調查之應用

关键词: 反模糊化轉換 模糊德菲法; 模糊威克生等級和檢定方法; 變異數檢定; 教學評鑑

摘要: 十二年國教及中小學教師評鑑即將上路,教學方向的調整與教師能力的提升在不久的將來將列為重要的教師績效指標之一。教師應如何轉型,及如何提升學生的上課狀況,都可透過教學問卷的回饋來作參考;教學問卷可直接且快速的反應學生想法並成為師生溝通的交流管道,使教師反省自我教學方式及技巧,進而改善;因此,在使用問卷時,若利用傳統的統計分析方式來研究結果,強迫學生採用二元邏輯的方式思考與解釋問卷結果,將可能會導致偏差或錯誤的結論。本論文應用模糊理論的概念,以模糊問卷為工具,利用模糊德菲法探討學生喜歡的數學老師類型,再提出新反模糊化值,並藉由模糊威克生等級和檢定及變異數檢定方法,分析學生滿意度是否會因性別、年紀、成績、背景而有所不同,最後討論學校老師及校外老師間的滿意度是否有差別。由實證例子分析結果顯示,我們提出的檢定方法,能有效分析模糊樣本的問題,進而期望能對教學問卷的分析和決策有所貢獻,並將此方法運用於其它模糊性議題之研究。

The twelve-year compulsory education and the evaluation of the primary and secondary school teachers are brought into practice. The way teachers organizing their teaching strategies and improving their capability will be the key indicators of teachers’ performance review in the coming future. How will teachers fine-tune their instructional skill to attract students’ focus and then to boost students’ learning motivation and academic performance, is binding to the result of a practical Teaching Assessment System. The satisfaction questionnaires designed to students as teachers’ Teaching Assessment is a good evaluation tool to have student’s feedback on teachers’ performance. The questionnaires can quickly and directly reflect the thoughts of the students and serve as a communication channel between the teachers and the students, which can help teachers examine and ameliorate how and what they teach. The result could be used as reference for teachers to enhance the quality and effectiveness of teaching. In those varies of statistical methods used as analysis, if conventional statistical analysis is adapted to analyze the questionnaires and force the students to think and to explain through binary logic, it may result in deviations or erroneous consequences. Furthermore, it may drive to the exaggerated interpretation and detrimental decision. The study, based on Fuzzy Delphi Methods, aims to apply the concept of fuzzy theory and uses fuzzy questionnaires as a tool to analyze what kinds of mathematics teachers the students like. We propose the counter-fuzzy transformation, by using the Fuzzy Wilcoxon Rank-Sum Test and variance test to assay whether the students’ satisfaction differ owing to gender, age, grade, or their family background. Lastly, we will discuss whether the satisfaction is different between the school teachers and the teachers in other schools. The result demonstrates that assaying method, as using fuzzy statistics analysis, is a functional and competent way to analyze fuzzy sampling data through its aims and objectives. We believe it could sustain to support related analysis and decision making on Teaching Assessment, and also could be used to other fuzzy test study.