題名: 倖存作為一種生活:一位血液透析者心理經驗與關照實踐

其他題名: Survival as a Way of Being: Psychological Experience and Care Praxis of a Hemodialysis Patient

關鍵詞: 身體;情感;想像;照顧;實作; Affect;body;care;imagination;praxis

摘要: 背景與目的:本文透過個案研究,探討血液透析者的自我照顧及其實作之道,以理解其心理經驗。方法:深度訪談一位洗腎年資10年,中年男性血液透析者(簡稱S),並以現象心理學分析資料。結果:S的敘說經分析後,呈現四項主題:「身體區位化與情緒差異化的場域」、「醫療建制與想像生發的距離」、「照顧行動與實作修辭的通連」和「調節耗損與慣性適應的情感經濟」。結論:S的置身結構,顯示身體情感啓動的不確定感,帶入倖存的生活是一種存有的方式。S使用想像修辭表述價值與意義轉換,觸發不同的生活方式,尤其是倖存的生活。

background and objectives: Through case study in this article, it explored self care praxis and psychological experience of the hemodialysis patient. Methods:Using qualitative research which is grounded in phenomenological psychology to observe, analyze and understand how the male participant we called S coped with the ten-year renal dialysis routined challenge. We can find S's situated structure and particular mode of being through the methodology. Results: Four superordinate themes emerged from the narrative strucures are 'the field between body location and emotional differences', 'the distance between medical regime and germinal imagination', 'connection between care action and praxis rhetoric' and 'affect economy between burnout adaptation and routined work'. Conclusions: In renal dialysis situated structure, it displayed affective priming of uncertainty through the body sense. It brought into the survival way of being. S used rhetorical act to express value and meaning, triggering different lifestyles, especially survival living. Implications from the outcome are discussed.