Title: 目標導向與角色拓展自我效能對諮詢網絡內向中心性的影響

Other Titles: Examining the Effects of Goal Orientation and Role Breadth Self-efficacy on Advice Network In-degree Centrality

Keywords: 目標導向;角色拓展自我效能;諮詢網絡內向中心性 goal orientation;role breadth self-efficacy;advice network in-degree centrality

Abstract: 諮詢網絡為提供網絡成員資訊與知識交流的平台,位居諮詢網絡核心的成員,因能夠獲得多方的資源,得以提高個人的工作績效,並促進職涯的發展。對組織而言,瞭解組織或部門內各成員的網絡位置,亦能減少問題的產生與增加解決問題的機會。然而,究竟具備何種特性的成員能成為諮詢網絡的核心份子?本研究探討目標導向(包括學習導向與績效導向)與角色拓展自我效能對諮詢網絡內向中心性的直接影響,並深入檢視目標導向是否會透過角色拓展自我效能,間接影響其諮詢網絡內向中心性。實證結果發現績效導向與角色拓展自我效能對諮詢網絡內向中心性有直接且正向的影響;而學習導向則透過角色拓展自我效能,間接且正向地提高誰諮詢網絡內向中心性。

Employees who are at the central position of advice network would benefit in Performance and career success since they can, acquire and utilize more resources In addition understanding the employees` position in advice network can also minimize interpersonal conflict and increase the opportunities in problem solving. However, few studies have investigated the individual differences in employees who are at the central position of advice network, advice network centrality The present study based upon proactive behavior perspective, examines whether goal orientation. (learning arid performance goal orientation) directly influences advice network in-degree centrality, or, indirectly, through role breadth self-efficacy. Data were collected from 148 respondents in the sales department of 5 financial institutions. Results of path analysis showed that performance orientation directly relates with advice network in-degree centrality, and, learning orientation indirectly relates to advice network in-degree centrality. Future directions and managerial implications were discussed.