Title: 農地集團利用契約化及其執行—關係契約理論的觀點

Other Titles: Contracting Group Utilization of Farmland and Its Enforcement--From the Viewpoint of Relational Contract Theory

Abstract: 透過整合的經濟活動, 可降低單位生產成本與衝突之交易成本, 尤其是在具有資產專用性的農地利用上, 及台灣農家農地坵塊細碎分散之普遍情形, 加上於國際化與自由化之趨勢下, 更需要進行整合之集團化利用, 促進產業轉型升級, 並提升競爭力. 而整合除了需要透過公共秩序(public ordering) 的法令外, 亦可經由私人秩序(private ordering)之契約訂定等方式. 本研究擬基於關係契約理論(relational contract theory), 以現行六個農業經營專區示範推動區為研究對象, 透過問卷調查, 分別探討影響農會願意透過契約化執行農地集團化利用之考量因素, 及農民簽約參加農地集團化利用之考量因素為何? 並以分析網絡程序法(Analytical Network Process: ANP)進行分析. 此外, 本研究將進一步以半結構式訪談(semi-structured interviews), 深度訪談專區的執行長, 相關承辦人員及專區農民, 蒐集專區執行之有關資料, 以探討具關係契約性質的專區土地利用公約執行情形如何? 尤其是農會與農民的自我執行, 以為政府推動農地集團化利用或建置專區, 及農會對契約執行時之參考, 同時可為民國94至96年建置的39處 "稻米產銷專業區" 進一步整合與執行的參考.

Economic activities can reduce their unit cost of production and transaction cost of conflicts by coordination. Farmland use with high degree of asset specificity and under the trend of internationalization and liberalization requires group utilization by coordinating so as to promote the transformation of agricultural industry and increase competition in particularly to the small size farmland in Taiwan. Coordination can be accomplished by law and regulation i.e. public ordering or/and by contract i.e. private ordering. This study based on the theory of relational contract theory and six cases intends to analyses that the factors influence the Farmer Association and farmers to participate the contracting group utilization of farmland by Analytical Network Process approach. In addition, semi-structure interview approach is used so as to investigate the self enforcement of relational contract in six cases. A promising perspective is expected to provide for the contracting group utilization of farmland and further coordination of current 39 Rice Production and Sale Special Districts.