Title: 培育農業高科技人才計畫---日本農用地區域整合利用之作法研習

Other Titles: Study on the Approach of Integrated Use of Agricultural Land Districts in Japan

Keywords: 農用地區域;農業經營專區;整合利用

Abstract: 基於我國刻正推動之農業經營專區計畫與日本農業振興地域之農用地利用促進目標一致, 故如能由實際督導農業經營專區運作之學者, 參與輔導及執行之縣政府與農會人員, 至日本實地深入訪查, 研習其具體作法與成效, 將可提供擴大農業經營專區實施效果之重要參據. 本項出國研習計畫目的如下: 1. 瞭解日本於農用地區域內實施有計畫之農地利用措施, 包括農業生產基礎的整備與維持其成效, 推行相關農業結構的改善效益及作法. 2. 研習有關農業振興地域的結構改善策略, 如何推動擴大農業經營規模及促進農用地綜合利用效率, 以農地集團化達成規模經濟, 推行未利用農地與不耕作地之有效利用, 強化農業生產組織的培育及推動共同作業等作法. 3. 依據上開研習內容, 提供推動農業經營專區內農地有效綜合利用, 參與者遵守規範, 並形成制度化之執行等作法參考. 透過出國研習與訪查蒐集日本農用地區域整合利用作法之資料, 並進行討論與研究, 但提供推動農業經營專區內農地有效綜合利用, 並形成制度化之執行等作法參考.

Both Taiwan`s Specialized Agricultural Enterprise Districts and Japan`s Agricultural Land Districts have same objectives of promoting agricultural land utilization. The main actors of the program in Taiwan such as scholar, supervisor in county government and administrator in Farmers Association can visit and learn the Japanese experiences will be helpful to the implementation of Specialized Agricultural Enterprise Districts. The specific objectives of this project are to study the following questions: 一. To understand the measures for promoting agricultural land use, including the establishing and maintenance of basic agricultural infrastructures and the approaches for improving the agricultural structure. 二. To study the related strategies for improving the structure of agricultural promoting districts, such as how to enlarge the agricultural operation scale and to promote the efficiency of integrated utilization of agricultural land; The methods of group farmland utilization to reach economic scale and setting up the organization. 三. To provide the suggestions for the promotion integrated utilization of agricultural land in Specialized Agricultural Enterprise Districts, and the rules for the participants as well as the institutionalize implementation processes.