Title: 移動式裝置數位行銷的商業模式-以法國Drcom公司為例

Keywords: 移動式裝置 數位行銷 商業模式; Mobile Devices; Digital Marketing; Business Model

Abstract: 從智慧型手機與平板電腦問市以來,移動式裝置的應用創造了人類生活的許多可能性,各類創新的商業模式應運而生。在即將邁入物聯網的未來,除了智慧型手機和平板電腦兩類移動式裝置外,手錶或眼鏡等生活用品,也都已經在實驗創新的應用,甚至在市面上販售,這些移動式裝置將為數位行銷領域帶來革命,產生新的商機。

本研究的個案公司Drcom,為一家法國的數位行銷及顧問公司,即是透過移動式裝置創造出的新商業模式,在醫療產業中使用E-detailing的方式為客戶提高業務銷售量。研究者透過在Drcom法國總部實習半年的方式,實地參與個案公司日常運作來進行研究。除了描寫Drcom實務上運作的情形外,本研究藉由Business Canvas的模型來分析Drcom的商業模式,架構出Drcom運作的各類商業元素,並描繪彼此間之關係。

最後,研究結論點出Drcom以移動式裝置進行數位行銷獲利的四個關鍵,並且就觀察到的問題,給予個案公司建議。

Since smart phones and tablets launched to the market, the various mobile devices applications have changed the imagination and possibilities of human life. As a result, different business models are created. In the near future, the concept of Internet of Things will defineitely bring more impact on digital marketing and business model.

Drcom is a digital marketing and consulting company, specialized in pharmaceutical indusrty, and Drcom runs their business, which is e-detailing, through mobile devices. E-detailing is an efficient and effective business solution to sales in pharmaceutical industry. The researcher conducted the research by half year internship in person, and anlyzed the company by Business Canvas to clarify how the business model works and the relationship between business elements.

Lastly, the research comes to a four key factors concultion regarding how Drcom runs business through mobile devices, and finally would end up with several suggetions.