Title: 資源回收與資源再生區之規劃構想 - 以台北巿文山區為例

Other Titles: Resource Recycling and ";Resource Recovery Zone";---A Case Study in Taipei

Keywords: 環境保育;資源回收;資源保育;資源再生區;台北市

Abstract: 本研究目的在探討台北市文山區居民對環境保育的態度,以及資源回收的行為,同時亦探討籌設「資源再生區」之可行性。經由了解居民之環境保育態度及資源回收行為,以及資源使用與廢棄物處理的情形,本研究探討環保態度與回收行為對生態環境的影響,並研擬「資源再生中心」做為都市公共設施之可行性,以期善用物資、回收資源,並解決都市廢棄物處理的問題,以增進都市生活之環境品質。 有關家庭及工作場所資源保育行為研究之成果計有四點:(1)資源保育行為並不是單一的一般化活動;(2)資源減量行為並未廣泛地實行;(3)家庭和工作場所資源保育行為間具有強烈的關係;(4)不同的工作場所會產生不同的資源保育行為。 資源再生中心為都市計畫公共設施之新構想,此構想建議在社區及市鄉鎮不同層級間劃設不同的「資源再生回收影響圈(簡稱資源再生區)」。每個資源再生區中,設置一處或多處不同層級的資源再生中心,它不僅是處理廢棄物的場所,也是一處學習「愛物」和「惜福」的教育及休閒中心,而不再是令人討厭、製造汙染的「鄰避」設施。 本研究以台北市文山區做為調查研究之對象,以研擬資源再生區之劃設原則及其應有的特點,並研擬資源再生中心之區位及設施內容。本研究之最後一部分則根據上述之分析成果,提出規劃與政策之建議,並說明後續之研究方向。

This study explores people`s attitudes toward conservation and their recycling behavior in Wenshen District in Taipei City. Based on the survey results, this study examines the impacts of environmental attitudes and conservation behavior on the environment. Furthermore, this study examines the feasibility of a new urban planning concept-resource recovery zone, which can be adopted to cope with the waste disposal crisis and to increase the quality of the urban life. There are four major findings regarding household and workplace conservation behavior: (1) resource conservation is not a single dimension activity; (2) resource reduction is not widely practiced yet; (3) there is a strong relationship between household and workplace conservation behavior; (4) there are different conservation behaviors in different settings. Resource recovery zone is a new urban planning concept, which suggests that each administrative district should establish a resource recovery impact zone, similar to the school district. Each resource recovery zone should have at least one resource recovery center, which is not only a place to dispose urban waste, but also an educational and recreational center to teach people to conserve resources. This study, distributing questionnaires in Wenshen district, Taipei, proposes planning and design guidelines for resource recovery zone, including its location and facilities. The last part of this research proposes planning and policy implications and future research as well.