Title: 電腦整合製造中資訊流之分析方法與參考模式的研究

Other Titles: The Study of Developing an Analysis Approach and a Reference Model for the Information Flow in Computer Integrated Manufacturing.

Keywords: 電腦整合製造;資訊流程;參考模式;物件導向方法

Abstract: 在電腦整合製造(Computer Integrated Manufacturing)的系統中,資訊整合的良好與否,往往是系統成敗的關鍵所在。在現行組織中,常常因為資訊缺乏相互溝通,造成資訊的重複製作,遂使得人力、物力及時間經常耗費在一些沒有價值的活動上,因而造成組織中的工作效率無法提升;然而要真正瞭解組織中各個地區、各部單位到底擁有那些資訊,以及需求那些資訊,並且將這些往來的資訊整合起來,卻是件相當不容易的事。為達到此目的則端賴一完整的資訊流程(Information Flow)分析方法,並參照電腦整合製造資訊流程參考模式(Reference Model)來幫助我們尋找及建立出製造企業內正確的資訊流程。在本研究中,我們將採用由上往下的分析方式,並透過功能拆解的技術來分析電腦整合製造系統中資訊流量的關聯性,最後再使用物件導向方法(Object-Oriented Method)來分析系統內細部的資訊流程;經上述方式,我們將提出一套電腦整合製造系統資訊流程分析方法,此方法中包含了分析進行的步驟與使用工具。此外,我們亦將依據此套分析方法,試圖提出一套電腦整合製造資訊流程參考模式,以提供分析時參考的依據,並驗證此套分析方法的可用性。

To integrate the information well is the key factor to successfully implement a computer integrated manufacturing (CIM) system. However, it is usual for lack of communication among people who use or create information in an organization, so it makes information be duplicated, inconsistent and not integrated. Why so? Since the information flow in manufacturing enterprise is very complicated and broad, it is difficult for the people to realize the comprehensive information flow in an enterprise and to integrate it. In this research we present an analysis approach for modeling information flow in CIM systems; this approach uses the techniques of top-down analysis, functional decomposition, and object-oriented method. And we also propose a reference model in this paper for system analysts to easily analyze the information flow in CIM systems. Analysts can use this reference model as a prototype or a base, and then customize an information flow model for a specific CIM system based on this prototype.