Title: 數位航測法山區林地測圖與森林資源資訊系統位相圖層建立

Other Titles: Mapping and Establishing Topographic Layers for GIS in Mountainous Forest Area by Digital Photogrammetric Technique

Keywords: 森林資源資訊;數位航測;數值地形模型;地理資訊系統; Forest resources information;Digital photogrammetry;DTM;GIS

Abstract: 臺灣森林資源分佈於廣大山區,其經營管理所需資料龐雜,圖籍資料來源精度不 一。筆者多年來致力於森林資源資訊系統之建立,深受位相資料座標對位困難所擾,尤以高山 林區為甚。因此,本研究乃選擇玉山附近,地形陡峭植被濃密之沙里仙保安林地作為試區,經由 航照掃瞄數化、GPS空三控制點測量及航照外業調繪、自動空三測量平差、DTM自動匹配、數 位正射影像圖層製作,3D成像數位測圖及線上圖料檢修編輯轉換、數位圖料擷取、數位疊圖 試印、位相圖層轉算等,完成位相圖層資料庫建立。其目的即在探討如何借助數位航測製圖技 術,直接建立森林資源資訊系統中之位相圖層,以期提高資料品質。

Forest resources of Taiwan are vastly dispersed in mountainous areas. Broad ranges of information are required to manage these forest resources. However, the spatial data are usually from different sources with varying accuracy. In the past, to establish a GIS for the forest resources was very difficult because of the inconsistency of various topographic data, especially in the mountainous forest areas. In this research, a heavily vegetated mountainous area nearby the Yu-Shan-the Salisen protected forest, was selected as the study site. Digital image data obtained by scanning aerial photos were used. Digital aerial triangulation and automatic matching of DTM were performed, and digital orthophotos were produced. Moreover, 3-D stereo mapping and on-line editing of digital image data were performed to obtain digital topographic data. The main purpose of this research was to investigate the techniques, with the aid of digital photogrammetry technology, to establish high quality topographic layers for a GIS for forest resources.