Title: 應用4C策略行銷架構分析於聯合診所之營運

Keywords: 4C 策略行銷 診所營運

Abstract:  全民健保的醫療制度下實現了公平正義,大家都享有相同的醫療資源。但因健保收費過於低廉,民眾又不知珍惜,處處浪費,造成財務不足現象,而健保局给醫院给付偏低,醫院往往是處於虧損狀態。全民健保因財務困難,只得實施總額制。另外健保局引用論病計酬,也就是診斷關聯群(Diagnosis Related Group, DRG)支付制度,由於同一種疾病的治療難度因人而異,於是醫院拒收較難治療的患者(如高齡者、病情複雜者)。台灣醫療產業在國際上,因為保費低廉、全民納保、就醫方便、保障範圍廣等成果被譽為「健康烏托邦」,各國專家紛紛前來學習,但財務發生困難,醫療產業M型化,只有大醫院及診所才能生存,中、小型醫院則因要投入設備、開刀房、加護病房、急診及大量人力、物力,負擔沈重而無以為繼,纷纷结束營業。全台各醫院主治醫師也出來闖天下,設立診所。在診所林立的競爭紅海內,要如何脱穎而出求得存活?本文即探討台灣醫療產業的市場狀況,並藉由聯合診所的競爭比較來探討經營策略及管理。本研究以邱志聖(2011)之4C行銷策略架構為分析之理論基礎,從聯合診所經營的方向、策略,如何透過外顯單位效益成本、資訊搜尋成本、道德危機成本,以及專屬陷入成本中來計算總成本;而由4C架構與競爭分析,A聯合診所初期於資訊搜尋成本、道德危機成本、專屬陷入成本(C2 ~C4 ) 均居於劣勢,故要好好強化居於優勢的外顯單位效益成本( C1),病人期能早期診斷、治療,恢復健康。此外,藉由分析來引導開業醫師如何創造經營的環境,使病人恢復健康,必要時調整策略方向,使聯合診所更具競爭力。

Under national health insurance system, we are entitled to the same health care resources and then achieve fairness and justice. Because health insurance fees are too low and people do not cherish welfare policy, the system results in financial deficit. The hospital is often at a loss due to low payment from the government. The National Health Insurance Agency has to implement the global budget system and DRG system (Diagnosis Related Group) to rescue the finances. Under DRG system, the same disease means the same payment and the hospital may reject some patients (such as the elderly, the complicated patients). Taiwan`s medical industry in the world, because of low insurance premiums, convenient medical care, all people included in the health insurance system, is known as the "Health Utopia". The experts from different countries come to learn this system. But in M-type of the medical industry, only large hospitals and clinics can survive, medium and small hospitals due to heavy burden, such as much investment in equipment, operating rooms, intensive care units, emergency and manpower, come to the close of business. How to stand out alive when physicians set up their clinics in the Red Sea of competition? This article is to explore Taiwan`s medical industry market status and by comparison to investigate joint clinic business strategy and management. In this study, we use Chiou’s (2011) “the 4C Strategic marketing framework” for the theoretical basis of analysis to improve the joint clinics operation and strategy. The “4C Strategic Marketing Framework” methodology means the stage of “the Cost of Utility”, “the Cost of Information Searching”, “the Cost of Moral Hazard”, and “the Cost of Asset Specifity”. And by the 4C structure and competition analysis, the initial joint clinic A in the information search costs, moral hazard costs, the asset specificity costs (C2 ~ C4) are living in disadvantage, so to take advantage of the utility costs (C1) and to achieve early diagnosis, treatment and recovery of the patients are important . Further more, by analyzing how to guide practitioners to create an environment that make the patient healthy, to adjust the strategic direction when necessary to enable the joint clinic more competitive.