Title: 台北兒童藝術節與兒童劇團經營發展關係之研究 ---以九歌兒童劇團為例

Keywords: 藝術節 兒童藝術節 策略聯盟; 關係網絡

Abstract: 九歌兒童劇團自2000年開始,幾乎每年皆會參與臺北市兒童藝術節的演出和活動執行,過程中也認識許多國外藝文團體以及專業人士,使九歌兒童劇團近年來經常有出國參訪和交流的機會。本研究旨在探討歷年來九歌兒童劇團參與臺北兒童藝術節活動,對劇團本身在經營管理和專業創作上所帶來的影響和效益以及社團法人台北市兒童戲劇協會和台北市文化基金會擔任臺北兒童藝術節執行單位時兩者間的成效差異,研究理論採用策略聯盟、關係網絡以及利害關係人理論,研究方法為單一個案研究法,以九歌兒童劇團的觀點探討劇團和台北兒童藝術節之間的合作與互動關係,研究發現九歌兒童劇團多年來參與臺北兒童藝術節所產生的影響有四:一、提升團隊學習、整合與應變能力,進而培養核心幹部。二、增加曝光率與知名度。三、接觸國外藝文團隊並增加出國交流的機會。四、創作技巧和概念的提升。另外,台北市兒童戲劇協會和台北市文化基金會運作臺北市兒童藝術節時,在三個面向有顯著的不同,分別是演出節目的選擇、藝文團隊的人脈運用以及對整體藝文環境的關注。本研究也建議藝術節辦理單位舉行節慶活動時,應注意活動的便利性、參與感和節目的可看性,此外若是提早對國外演出團隊發出邀請並妥善運用國內藝文團隊的人脈資源則能節省經費,進而使藝術節發揮更大的效益。

Since 2000, Song Song Song Children’s and Puppet Theatre (SSSCPT) almost join the performances and the execution work every year in Taipei Children’s Arts Festival. Through joining the festival, SSSCPT build-up connection and make friends with lots of overseas art companies and professional artists. That make SSSCPT got a lot of opportunities to visit and exchange overseas in the recent years. This research is mainly focus on the discussion on the influence and beneficial result – mainly on the management and operation part and the artistic creation part, after SSSCPT joined the Taipei Children’s Arts Festival in the past few years. Also focus on the outcome and the differences between Taipei Children Theatre Association and Taipei Culture Foundation when they are in the position of the execution of Taipei Children’s Arts Festival. There are three main directions in my research: Strategic Alliances, Social Network build-up and Stakeholder theory. Through the sole case- viewpoint of SSSCPT, to discuss collaborate and the interactive relationship between SSSCPT and Taipei Children’s Art Festival.

In this research we discover that SSSCPT got four main influences after joining the Taipei Children’s Arts Festival in the past few years: First, promoting team study, integration and the ability of dealing with emergency, build-up the cadre. Second, increase the exposure of theatre and make good popularize. Third, step up the chance exchange overseas through connecting with overseas artists. Last, get more stimulation in artist creation area.

Besides, there are three notable differences between Taipei Children Theatre Association and Taipei Culture Foundation while they are running the Taipei Children’s Art Festival, the selection of performance program, the make use of manpower, and the attention paid on the art circumstances. This research also suggested some ideas to all art festival organization that while holding events or activities should pay attention to the convenience, Sense of participation and the considerable of the program. Other than that, to earn the biggest benefit for the festival, advance the schedule of inviting overseas companies and making good use of Taiwan theatre companies can save lot of budget and manpower while holding events.