Title: 公司治理,勞工參與,心理擁有感,組織承諾,勞資爭議與財務績效的關係:一個針對台灣上市公司的長期性與多層次的研究

Other Titles: ≫Corporate Goverance, Workers` Participation, Psychological Ownership, Organizational Commitment, Labor Disputes and Financial Performance: A Longitudinal and Multi-Level Study of Taiwanese Publicly-Traded Companies

Keywords: corporate governance;employees’ participation;psychological ownership;organizational commitment;labor disputes;financial performance.

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討公司治理對財務績效的影響。此外,由於影響財務績效的因素並非只有公 司治理,因此本研究與過去國內外相關研究不同之處在於加入員工參與、心理擁有感、組織 承諾以及勞資爭議作為本研究架構進行研究。第一年,以搜集相關文獻以及建立完整之研究 架構為主。第二年,則主要進行員工參與、心理擁有感、組織承諾以及勞資爭議之問卷研究 的部分。而前兩年資料搜集的部分則採用台灣經濟新報(TEJ)以及問卷調查的部分來進行量化 分析。另外,由於企業在進行決策時,其結果必須經過一段時間才能呈現,因此本研究為長 期性研究設計(longitudinal research design),共需三年進行研究分析。而本研究架構除了公 司治理與公司績效之間的直接關係之外,尚有加入其他因數進行探討,因此研究為多層次研 究架構並以 HLM進行資料分析整理。而第三年,除了將本研究之分析結果呈現於報告書之 外,尚須出版相關書籍,以期能作為學術界以及業界之參考書籍,甚至能提供給與此相關研 究有興趣之讀者,以期擴大研究影響之範圍

This research aimed to investigate the effect of corporate governance on financial performance. In addition, due to the impact of financial performance is not the only factor in corporate governance, it differs from domestic and foreign-related research in the past is adding employee participate, psychological ownership, organizational commitment, and labor disputes, as the research framework. In the first year, we collection of the relevant literature and establish a complete research framework. In the second year, we focus on the survey of employee involvement, psychological ownership, organizational commitment, and labor disputes. The first two years, we conduct data collection on Taiwan Economic Journal (TEJ) and survey. In addition, we need three years of research and analysis, because as the result of corporate decision-making must take some time to render, this study was designed to study the long-term (longitudinal research design). In addition to the direct relationship between the structure of corporate governance and financial performance, the research adds some other factors. Besides, our research is multi-level study, we use hierarchical linear model (HLM) as our tool of data analysis. In the third year, also our final year, we report of our analyzing result and published the related books. Hope to be an academics and industrial reference books, and provide readers who interest in. And then expand the impact scope of this research.