Title: 校長科技領導與教學效能關係之研究

Other Titles: A Study of the Relationships between Principals Technology Leadership and Teachers’ Teaching Efficiency

Keywords: 科技領導;教學效能;資訊科技 technology leadership;teaching efficiency;information technology

Abstract: 在資訊通信科技的發展和創新之下,電腦等科技已成為教學中不可或缺的工具,科技領導亦成為校長不可忽視的議題;校長科技領導的展現能促進校內教師善用資訊科技,以提升教學效能。本研究旨在探討國內七縣市國民小學校長科技領導與教師教學效能之現況,並檢視校長科技領導與教師教學效能之關係,針對結果擬定因應策略,以提供學校領導者在提升學校職能上之參考。

In view of the development and innovation of information communication technology, tools such as computers become indispensable in teaching. Consequently, leadership in technology becomes an issue that a principal cannot ignore. The ability of the principal to promote technological leadership can encourage teachers to make appropriate use of technology, thus enhancing teaching efficiency. The intent of this study is to investigate the current situation of principals’ leadership with regards to technology, and also teacher efficiency in seven national cities. Moreover, the study strives to inspect the relationship between principals’ technological leadership and teachers’ teaching efficiency. Based on the conclusions from this study, we offer strategies for school leaders to improve the function of schools.