Title: 青年志工之心理資本、感恩、團隊凝聚力與組織承諾之關聯性研究─以中華民國青澀芷蘭菁英培育發展協會為例

Keywords: 非營利組織;青年志工;心理資本;感恩;團隊凝聚力;組織承諾

Abstract: 青年志工是非營利組織的重要資產之一,而非營利組織所提供的服務內容及學習成長環境就成為青年志工提高對組織承諾的重要因素,本研究主要探討青年志工之心理資本、感恩、團隊凝聚力與組織承諾之關聯性。研究對象為社團法人中華民國青澀芷蘭菁英培育發展協會之青年志工,採用網路問卷調查法進行資料收集,本研究實際發放問卷數為270份,回收203份,回收率約75.18%,並以SPSS統計軟體及LISREL結構方程式進行資料分析,結果顯示:(1) 青年志工心理資本程度越高,其感恩程度越高,兩者呈現正相關;(2) 青年志工心理資本程度越高,其團隊凝聚力程度不一定越高,兩者未呈現顯著相關;(3) 青年志工感恩程度越高,其團隊凝聚力程度越高,兩者呈現正相關;(4) 青年志工心理資本程度越高,其組織承諾程度越高,兩者呈現正相關;(5) 青年志工感恩程度越高,其組織承諾程度越高,兩者呈現正相關;(6) 青年志工團隊凝聚力程度越高,其組織承諾程度越高,兩者呈現正相關。綜合上述,本研究發現,當青年志工心理資本程度越高,其感恩及組織承諾程度越高,其心理資本及感恩程度越高,對組織承諾程度亦越高;感恩程度越高對團隊凝聚力程度越高;團隊凝聚力程度越高為組織承諾程度越高。本研究亦發現,青年志工心理資本程度越高時,不一定對團隊凝聚力程度越高。最後,本研究也根據上述之結果,提供青澀芷蘭實務相關之建議與方案。

This study focuses on the relationships among psychology capital, gratitude, group cohesiveness, and organization commitment of youth volunteers in the Twilight Elite Development Association. The valid sample is 203.SEM with LISREL computer program was used to distinguish four competitive models in this research¸ and found the paths influence in psychology capital, gratitude, group cohesiveness, and organization commitment. The results are as follows: (1) higher psychological capital has higher gratitude; (2) higher psychological capital has no significantly influences on group cohesiveness; (3) higher gratitude has higher group cohesiveness (4) higher psychological capital has higher organization commitment; (5) higher gratitude has higher organization commitment; (6) higher group cohesiveness has higher organization commitment. According to the above results, this study provided some practical suggestions for Twilight Elite Development Association.