Title: 旋翼型UAV影像局部重測都市區千分之一地形圖之研究

Other Titles: A Study on Local Resurvey for 1/1000 Topographic Maps by Using VTOL UAV Images

Keywords: 無人飛行載具;局部重測;自率光束法;空中三角測量;立體測製

Abstract: 無人飛行載具UAV(Unmanned Aerial Vehicle)近年來發展快速,加上自動導航技術的提升與穩定的航拍取像設備,使得UAV可以更安全、更自動化的方式取得高解析度的航拍影像,此外UAV亦能執行低空雲下自動化取像,相當適合作為地形圖局部重測的航拍取像系統,尤其是旋翼型UAV因以電池為飛行動力來源且可垂直起降、機動更強,更可安全地適用於都市地區航拍取像進行局部重測千分之一地形圖。而旋翼型UAV酬載能力比定翼型UAV更有限,因此亦僅能酬載非量測型相機航拍取像,因此取得之影像是否能夠局部重測都市區千分之一地形圖是本研究探討之重點。本研究以內政部核定之「一千分之一數值航測地形圖測製作業規定」逐一探討各重要的工作項目。實驗結果顯示於航線規劃後以旋翼型UAV航拍取得品質佳之影像,並透過自率光束法空中三角測量(簡稱空三)平差,解決以近景攝影測量程序率定之相機參數無法完全描述以UAV航拍取像時的相機參數問題之後,再透過立體模型有效立製測製範圍之概念,實證以旋翼型UAV影像局部重測都市區千分之一地形圖的可行性,本研究最後並依據實驗結果提出相關重要工作項目之建議。

In recent years, the development of UAVs (Unmanned Aerial Vehicles) is quite fast. Due to the automatic navigation technology, it makes UAVs be a stable platform to collect high-resolution aerial images much more safely and automatically. Also, UAVs can acquire the aerial images with low-altitude and under cloud, UAVs become quite suitable for aerial image collection system to resurvey locally for topographic maps. In particular, VTOL (Vertical Take Off and Landing) UAVs can take off and land vertically, therefore they are more flexible and more suitable for acquiring aerial images in urban areas for local resurvey to generate 1/1000 topographic maps. The payload capacity of VTOL UAV is more limited than the fixed-wing UAV, thus only the non-metric camera can be implemented to collect aerial images. Therefore, this study will focus on the possibility for local resurvey to generate 1/1000 topographic maps by using these collected aerial images. The individual critical processing items of mapping regulations for 1/1000 digital topographic maps, approved by Ministry of the Interior, will be investigated and discussed one by one in this study. Based on the experimental results, after planning and accruing the aerial images with good quality, self-calibration bundle adjustment for aerial triangulation is performed to overcome the imperfect camera parameters calibrated by the procedure of close-range photogrammetry. Next, by introducing the concept of effective stereo mapping in stereo model it proves that the aerial images collected by VTOL UAVs can be used for local resurvey in urban area to generate 1/1000 topographic maps. Finally, the suggestion about each critical processing item for mapping will be presented based on the experimental results.