题名: 穿戴式互動展演創新應用與姿態感測技術研究

关键词: 人體姿態感測 六軸感測; 藍牙4.0; Arduino; 即時互動展演 human body skeleton detection; 6-axis motion detector; BLE 4.0; Arduino real time interactive performance

摘要: 近年來人體姿態感測的技術與應用愈來愈熱門。許多電玩及電影大多是藉由攝影鏡頭偵測人體姿態,但效果容易受到外在因素的影響,如陽光、遮蔽物等,特別是用在舞台展演方面就不適合了。因此本篇論文希望設計穿戴式裝置來感測人體姿態,並結合新一代無線網路藍牙4.0做為數據傳輸方式,以進行即時互動展演。本論文研究開發以Arduino結合六軸姿態感測器,設計此穿戴式裝置雛型。而實際在展場上表演,此裝置必需具有一定的穩定性、可靠性且方便穿戴。本論文設計出的裝置與系統,已實際參與數場即時互動展演,並且供觀眾親自體驗,反應熱烈。未來期許能將此系統擴大應用於多人異地互動展演上、能有更大的擴充性、多樣的互動體驗。

Recently, human body skeleton detection technology and its applications are becoming more popular. Many computer games and movies detect human body skeleton by cameras. However, the detection will be affected easily by sun light or obstacles. Especially, this is not suitable for the applications on stage performance. The goal of this thesis is to design wearable devices to detect body skeleton and uses BLE 4.0 for data transmission to interactively real time art perform. We put 6-axis motion detector on Arduino to develop the wearable device prototyping. These devices for performing in practice should be stable, reliable and convenient for wearing or taking off. The devices and system we developed have been used in several real time interactive performances and for audience experience. In the future, this system can be expanded to people performing in different locations and has better scalability and varieties of interactive experience.