Title: 自主都市更新成功要素與居民信任之研究-以內湖合家歡社區為例 he Study of Success Factors of a Self-organized Urban Renewal Project and Residents’Trust:He Jia Huan Community in Neihu

Keywords: 自主都市更新 行動者網絡理論; 認知型信任; 情感型信任; 制度型信任; Self-organized Urban Renewal; Actor-network theory; Cognitive trust; Affective trust; Institutional trust

Abstract: 都市更新是人治與法治結合下之集體行動。在法制面上除須符合政府所訂相關法令依據及相關都市更新事業計畫、權利變換計畫需通過政府部門相關單位的行政審議外,最重要的前置問題在產權整合與推動過程中人的問題。一件由民眾自主推展都市更新成功的案件,係由漫長的時間與居民之間彼此信任、相互支持情況下所堆砌而成,其中艱辛與困境,非身歷其境者無法真實表達。

為探討真實的社區民眾自主都市更新網絡組構過程,及過程中信任型態如何產生、演變並架構於該自主更新集體行動網絡中。本研究以台北市內湖合家歡社區為對象,引入行動者網絡理論與信任理論,藉此分析民眾自主都市更新其行動者網絡的動態歷程,並探究其推展過程中促成更新成功之關鍵及居民間信任之關係。

研究發現,從網絡途徑的分析中,就以上兩個社區在試圖解決海砂屋問題時,社區網絡意識連結的初期即已出現認知型信任形態,而情感性信任必須依附在與其他社區成員持續互動中建立。吉祥區成員在初期即以富貴區的經歷作為警惕,吉祥區在面對住戶間正反不一意見的狀況時,透過更積極的討論行動潛移默化地轉譯了信任型態的模式,將初始建立的認知型信任,利用組織擴散之社區樓長制,持續不斷擴張、建構、形成一個有情感型信任基礎之行動者網絡。

綜合上述,由研究發現,自主都市更新成功關鍵,包含以下條件:(1)自主更新前置資金之取得;(2)自主更新單元內住戶網絡信任關係型態;(3)自主更新網絡內組織運作規範操作映對社區本身條件;(4)自主更新會推展都市更新過程中整合模式善用組織領導機制,進行組織擴散與規劃的運作,確實影響更新過程之順利推展;(5)在整合策略擬定後,運用教育心理學進行交錯綿延持續模式,也是吉祥區自主更新集體行動得以短時間內成功;(6)自主都市更新選定策略適當、選配制度公平。

Urban renewal is the rule and the rule of law under the combined influence of collective action. In the surface, subject to the rule laid down by the Government pursuant to and associated urban renewal plan, right transformation plans required by the Government departments outside the administrative review unit, property on the least important lead integration and progress of people`s problems. Promoting urban renewal success cases independently by people, from long time between residents and trust each other, support cases piling up, hardships and difficulties, non-being is unable to truly Express.

To explore the real community public has become an urban renewal network fabric, and trust in the process type, evolution and structure in this updated collective action network. This study Taipei Carnival community as the object, introducing the theory of actor-network theory and trust, so as to analyze the public autonomous urban renewal the dynamic course of the actor-network, and explore the updated successfully in the delivery process of key relationships of trust among the inhabitants.

Studies have found that approach from the network analysis, both communities trying to fix the sand in question, social networking links have emerged early cognitive trust and affective trust must be established in continuous interaction with other community members. Auspicious district members in early that to rich district of experience as alert, auspicious district in face households between pros and cons varies views of status Shi, through more active of discussion action subtle to translates has trust type State of mode, will initial established of cognitive type trust, using organization diffusion of community floor long business, continued constantly expansion, and construction, and formed a has emotional type trust based of action who network.