Title: 城市街道熱環境實測與模擬

Other Titles: The Invistigation and Simulation on the Urban Street Thermal Environment

Abstract: 為釐清都市中街道環境與熱環境、熱舒適性之關係,本研究係運用「微氣候暨熱舒 適性固定測站」與「溫濕度固定站」之數據與街道周圍環境因子(綠覆率、街道高寬比、 建築比率)進行分析,並且導入「流體力學模型CFD(Computational fluid dynamics)」模 擬方式進行都市街道熱環境之基礎研究,藉此提出有效降低都市街道熱環境的方針。 本次提案計畫目標如下: 1. 針對一條東西走向的街道進行整年氣溫實測,並分析街道溫度分佈特性; 2. 運用衛星影像進行街道鄰近環境(建築密度、常態化差異指標、地表不透 水率)之分析,並與實測氣溫數據進行分析,以釐清都市街道高溫化之成 因; 3. 透過現地調查與 GIS 數據資料比對方式,建立都市街道鄰近綠化量之數 據,作為分析綠覆率、綠化量對於都市街道溫度的影響; 4. 透過氣象數據比對,分析街道高溫化現象與氣象因子(風速、風向、日射 量、雲量…)之關係; 5. 運用「微氣候暨熱舒適性固定測站」進行都市街道「熱舒適度」評估; 6. 藉由 CFD 模擬數據分析條街道周圍環境調查與熱環境量測數據,以提出 有效降低都市街道熱環境的方針; 7. 綜合上述研究成果提出改善都市街道高溫化之對策與建議。

For the analysis of the relation between street geometry and thermal environment in city, this study will employ the data from fix-station, thermal comfort measuring instrument and CFD (Computational fluid dynamics) to analyze the relation between street thermal environment (thermal comfort) and several geometry factors, for instance, green ratio, building ratio and height-to-width ratio. Meanwhile, by the data from field works and CFD modeling, this study can also provide some useful strategies to mitigate urban warming and to create a comfortable thermal environment. The objects and main works of this study are as below: 1. Providing the temperature variation pattern data of urban street. 2. Calculating the building density, impervious and vegetation condition of urban street by satellite remote sensing imagery; meanwhile, analyzing and the relation between street thermal environment (thermal comfort) and these factors. 3. Analyzing the relation between street thermal environment (thermal comfort) and several geometry factors, for instance, green ratio, building ratio and height-to-width ratio, by GIS data. 4. Analyzing the relation between street warming and weather factors, such as wind speed, wind direction, insolation and cloudiness. 5. Estimating thermal comfort condition of street by thermal comfort measuring instrument. 6. Providing some useful strategies to improve thermal environment in street by CFD modeling data. 7. Providing some useful strategies to mitigate urban warming and to create a comfortable thermal environment