Title: 家庭因素、負向特質與自殺危險性關係之研究--以國中生為例

Keywords: 家庭僵化 父母管教態度; 自尊

Abstract: 本研究研究目的希望瞭解家庭因素與自殺危險性之間的關係是否為透過負向特質為中介變項的間接影響路徑,抑或是直接影響與間接影響路徑俱備。依據過去的研究,取自尊與問題解決能力為個體負向特質向度,以及與自尊、問題解決能力有關的家庭因素:家庭僵化、父母管教態度(嚴格,高期望、過度保護)與溝通為家庭因素的向度,以自殺危險性為探討的依變項,進行線性結構關係模式分析(LISREL)。

The purpose of this study was to detect the relationships of family factors, negative traits and suicidal risk and if the negative traits were the mediators between family factors and suicidal risk. This study predicted family factors indirectly affect suicidal risk. If not, the family factors would have both direct and indirect influences on suicidal risk. According to the previous researches, researcher took the family rigidity and child-rearing attitudes as the family factors, and the self-esteem and problem solving skills as the negative traits. The dependent variable was suicidal risk. The study applied the Linear Structure Relation(LISREL)to test its fitness.