Title: 高解析度航遙測影像於崩塌地多維資訊自動萃取與資料庫建置(2/3)

Other Titles: Automatic Extraction of Multi-dimension Information and Database Establishment for Landslide Area by High-Resolution Aerial Imagery (II)

Keywords: 崩塌地;高解析度航照影像;多維資訊;自動萃取;物件式影像分類

Abstract: 台灣位於地震帶,地質脆弱,常因颱風來襲而發生山區崩塌,造成土石流與洪水等災害。為國土保育,須長期監測容易發生崩塌的地區,以避免或減少災害發生所可能造成的損失。本計畫使用農航所高解析度之航遙測影像資料,以及現有之航測製圖軟硬體設備,藉由開發或整合現有軟硬體,研發快速萃取多維度崩塌地資訊之技術,並建置多時期崩塌地資料庫。期能提供高品質之崩塌地資訊,以輔助防災、減災、救災與崩塌地復育之決策分析。本計畫全程三年:第一年工作為關聯航攝影像與崩塌地圖資,並萃取試驗區崩塌地基礎資料。第二年工作為產製崩塌區地形資料,並建置崩塌地多維資訊,以輔助崩塌區之變遷分析。第三年完成建置崩塌地多維資訊自動萃取系統,以及崩塌地多維資訊資料庫與監測系統。

Being located in a seismic zone, the geology is fragile in Taiwan. Landslides, floods and other disasters induced by typhoon occur frequently. For land conservation, long-term monitoring of landslides is necessary in order to avoid or reduce the losses caused by disasters. This project employs high resolution aerial imagery acquired by Z/I DMC and Leica ADS40, and the existing mapping software and hardware used in Aerial Survey Office, to develop a technique for rapidly extracting multi-dimensional information of landslide, and to build a multi-temporal landslide database. It is expected that the outcome of this project can provide high-quality landslide information to support decision making on disaster prevention and mitigation, as well as restoration of landslide areas. This is a three-year project. The task in the first year is to associate aerial imagery and landslide maps, as well as to collect and to extract the basic landslide data of test areas. In the second year, it is aimed to produce landslide terrain data and to build the initial multi-dimensional landslide database in order to facilitate change analysis on landslide areas. In the third year, this project will build a system for automatically extracting landslide information, as well as a multi-dimensional database and a monitoring system for landslide.