題名: 國民住宅供需之研究

關鍵詞: 國民住宅 住宅補貼 國宅供給; 國宅需求; 國宅等候制度; Public Housing; Housing Subsidy; Housing Supply; Housing Demand; Public Housing Waiting System

摘要:   本研究所要探討的課題主要有以下三點:1.現行國宅等候制度有何缺失?應如何改進?2.我們由台灣省各縣市等候名冊申請登記戶數情形可以看出,目前國宅需求集中在政府直接興建國宅,而輔助人民貸款自購住宅之需求則相對較少,其背後原因為何?應如何改進?3.各縣市國宅資源是否真的不足?目前以供給面的政府直接興建國宅為主的住宅補貼措施是否適當?應如何改進?

There are three main subjects that we want to explore in this study: 1.What problems exist in the public housing waiting system in Taiwan? 2.What reasons cause the demand of public housing much more than the demand of mortgage subsidy in Taiwan? How will we improve it? 3.Is the housing subsidy policy in Taiwan moderate? How will we improve it?