Title: 國內投影機產業進入模式相關的創新活動

Abstract:   投影機的產品在這幾年來呈現的高成長趨勢,產品不斷改進且價格大幅下降,產品生命週期相當短暫。對於台灣的製造優勢正是有利時機,而且短期內與大陸仍然有相當實力差距,在產業多數外移之際,培植投影機產業對就業率及國際競爭力都有所助益。

目前趨勢,DLP投影機將是台灣進軍國際的機會,LCD投影機影響力逐漸式微,LCOS機種的發展勢在必行。面對國內更多資訊產品OEM廠商的投入戰場,舊有的和新進入者要如何在激烈的競賽中勝出,較為成功者究竟採用那些創新活動而能具有競爭優勢。各企業考量自身能耐及取得技術知識之差異,各有不一樣的策略選擇。本研究將比較成功組群的策略演變,探討其創新活動。

Data Projector market has been being in high growth, and the product spec. keeping in improvement, and the price keeping dropping in these years and the life cycle is getting shorter and shorter. It is right time for Taiwan to take the advantages of Taiwan`s manufacturing technology and keep the stronger capability and technology advance than China within years. At the time of industry movement out, it will be beneficial for the improvement of employee rate and international competition to have the investment in Data Projector industry.

In the current market trend, to develop the DLP projector technology will be a great opportunity for Taiwan industry to enter this huge international display market. LCD projector market is in shrink and the LCOS development is in the way actively and will be the next key core of data projector technology. More and more IT OEM manufactures are interested in expanding their technology war in this field. How to keep outstanding among the new comers and experienced ones will be the challenge for all of them. The " Strategy " and " Advanced and creative operation " will be the major focus. The companies considering of their advantages in technology development, and having the supports to obtain their own technology knowledge will have the different strategy selection from others. This report will analyze the strategy development and the advanced market activity of the companies who have been successful in this field.