Title: 城市建設檔案管理體系建置之研究

Other Titles: The Establishment of Urban Construction Archives Management System

Keywords: 檔案;城建檔案;公共建設檔案;工程檔案

Abstract: 城市建設檔案一詞源於中國大陸,國內都市計畫、公共建設等檔案相近於大陸城建檔案之範疇。現代由於科技進步、社會經濟發展的需要,城市建設規模越來越大,所產生的城建檔案數量、種類大幅增加,為規劃、建設和管理一個現代化的城市,城建檔案之管理日益重要。而城建檔案除了在修改、擴建建設時產生功能外,也反應不同時代的社會文化和思想風貌,是城市歷史發展的紀錄。本研究以國內城建檔案相關典藏單位為研究對象,包括:台北縣政府、台中市政府、宜蘭縣政府、台灣電力公司、中興工程顧問公司與台北市政府捷運局,探討各機構城建檔案管理工作現況,最後並提出相關建議。

The term of urban construction archives originates from Mainland China. In Taiwan, we have urban planning archives and public construction archives approximate to that term. Nowadays, because of scientific technological progress and social economic development, the scope of urban construction has enlarged, as a result of which the quantity and variety of urban construction archives have also substantially increased. In order to plan, construct, and manage a modernized city, we must administer urban construction archives in a good way. Urban construction archives, in addition to performing their functions to assist in construction revision and expansion, also reflect various styles, social cultures, and ideologies of different periods and eras. They are records illustrating the urban historical development. This study has selected several units relevant to domestic urban construction archives as the objects of research, including Taipei County government, Taichung City government, Yilan County government, Taiwan Power Company, Sinotech Engineering Consultants, and Department of Rapid Transit Systems, TCG. Some suggestions related to the establishment of urban construction archives management system are proposed according to the results of the study.