Title: 微網誌短句的情感指數分析-以新浪微博為例

Keywords: 信息;传播;微博;网络;计量; Information;Dissemination;Micro-blog;Webmetrics

Abstract: 网络时代的信息狂潮中,信息的分享度的差异巨大。了解信息传播的影响因素有着理论上和现实上的重要性,而目前对这一问题的研究比较零散,大都停留在简单观察总结的阶段,本研究以被广泛接受的流行三要素理论为出发点,依托微博,对影响信息传播的诸要素进行实证研究。数据样本来自合理抓取的微博,利用计算语言学的方法进行切词、过滤等操作,并对数据样本进行量化,采用网络计量模型进行实证分析。本研究发现对于微博类平台上的信息传播,流行三要素理论同样适用,但其独有的特点是用户特征的影响显著大于内容特征。本研究从实证上加深了对微博信息传播特性的理解,对于微博营销策略、识别僵尸粉等实际问题给出了指导意见,并对未来的研究方向进行了展望。

In the frenzy of the Internet age, the degree of difference on sharing of information is enormous. Understanding of influencing factors of the information dissemination is of both theoretical and realistical importance,but current reasearches on this issue remain in the field of simple observation summary. In view of the widely accepted prevalence of The Three Rules of Epidemics , we use it as our assumption, relying on Sina micro-blog to carry out an empirical research on the various factors affecting the dissemination of information. Data samples are from a reasonable selected micro-blogging, and we use computational linguistics methods of segmentation, filtering and other operations to quantify the data samples. Afterwards, we use the data samples to build a webometrics model for empirical analysis. This study found that the celebrated “Three Rules of Epidemics”is equally applicable for the dissemination of information on the micro-blogg platform, while its unique feature is that the impact of user characteristics is significantly greater than the content features. Theoretically, this study has deepened our understanding of the characteristics of the dissemination of information on the micro-blogg; Empirically, this study offers suggestions about micro-blog marketing strategy and zombie fan identifying . In the end,implications of future research are given.