Title: 由B2B代工到B2C自有品牌4C策略行銷分析-以手機產業H公司為例

Keywords: 智慧型手持裝置 行銷交易成本; 品牌; 宏達國際電子股份有限公司; 策略行銷分析

Abstract: 在內需市場有限及各項天然資源缺乏的台灣,外銷市場的拓展是經濟成長的不二法門,在過去數十年間,電子產業外銷市場的拓展對台灣經濟成長有卓越的貢獻。但是曾幾何時,中國企業的興起、紅色供應鏈的蓬勃發展,對台灣的電子產業造成莫大的競爭壓力。「品牌」原本是各家廠商的一劑良方,但推行品牌至今,台灣廠商在消費性產品市場能夠國際化的品牌仍舊屈指可數。

本研究導入邱志聖(2014)的策略行銷分析-架構與實務應用,分析個案公司如何從一個B2B的代工廠逐步的轉型成為B2C的國際化品牌手機大廠,而這些成功的關鍵點,可以做為日後其他想要從B2B轉型到B2C的廠商參考。藉由個案公司與競爭對手分析比較可以發現,外顯單位效益成本優勢的建立,是進入手機產業的入場券,但是個案公司透過與國際大廠合作,達到資訊搜尋成本的降低以及道德危機成本的降低是很好的切入點,也因為與國際大廠合作,進一步提昇技術,再次強化外顯單位效益成本的競爭力。最後藉由專屬資產的建立,成功的達成B2B到B2C的轉型。

Limited demand from domestic market and lack of natural resources, Taiwan, expand export market is the only way to gain economic growth. In past few decades, the electronics industry expand export markets for Taiwan`s economic growth has outstanding contributions. Once upon a time, however, the rise of Chinese enterprises, the “red supply chain” booming bring great competitive pressure to the electronics industry in Taiwan . "Brand" was originally a best solution for various manufacturers in Taiwan. However, the implementation of the brand till now, Taiwan manufacturers in the consumer market can still only a handful of international brand.

In this research, adapt JS Chiu(2014) of Strategic Marketing Analysis: Framework and Practical Applications, analyze the case of H company from a B2B ODM business model gradually transformed into B2C international brand mobile phone manufacturers, and the success of these key points can be used for other manufactures reference once in other days you want to transition from B2C to B2B. By comparison the case of H Company and competitor, we found the establishment of advance on Solution Provider & Value Proposition Cost is the entry ticket into mobile phone industry. After that, H company through cooperation with international companies to reduce Research Cost and Moral Hazard Cost is a good starting point. Because of cooperation with international companies to further enhance technology , strengthen the Solution Provider & Value Proposition Cost again. Finally, by creating a unique Asset Specificity Cost to the success of reaching the transformation from B2B to B2C.