Title: 透過經驗模式達成企業流程

Other Titles: An Experience-Based Approach for Business Process Reengineering

Keywords: 企業流程再造;企業流程模組;經驗模式;需求工程;使用案例

Abstract: 今日大多數商業流程的運作包含了許多隱喻的知識以及人為的活動和思考方式。然而就現階段而言,這些商業流程裡仍有相當多的層面是無法透過以電腦為主的模組技術或方法來設計。在本文裡,我們將介紹一種以經驗模式為基礎的方式來進行企業流程的模擬設計。另外我們將描述一個建構在此模式上的SPORE架構。SPORE是一個透過情境模式的方法導出系統需求的流程。在本研究中,我們將這種需求導出分析的架構擴大應用在企業流程再造的領域。也就是透過分散式的電腦模組環境,讓相關人員在企業再造的流程中有主動參與的角色。本文將以倉庫管理系統為例說明透過經驗模式達成企業、改造的流程。

Most business processes rely on informal knowledge and social behaviour but these are areas which have not, so far, been well suited for modelling with computer-based techniques. We describe a new experience-based approach to modelling with computers which has natural application to business process modelling. A framework using this approach, SPORE (situated process of requirements engineering), is extended to encompass applications to participative BPR (i.e. supporting many users in a distributed environment). An outline of an application of our methods to a warehouse management system is included.