Title: 臺灣綠色成長檢視─應用OECD綠色成長監測指標系統

Other Titles: Investigating Green Growth in Taiwan--Applying OECD Green Growth Monitoring Indicators System

Keywords: 主成份分析法;敏感性分析;綠色成長;層級分析法;複合指數

Abstract: 綠色成長(green growth)已成為全球因應氣候變遷(climate change)的重要 策略。本研究應用OECD(2011)綠色成長監測指標架構,並納入我國國情,篩\\r 選20個指標項目,並以不同加權方法(包括主成份分析法(Principal Components Analysis, PCA)及層級分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process, AHP)),加總綠色\\r 成長監測指標綜合指數,及進行敏感度分析。研究結果顯示,過去十年(2002- 2011),臺灣已邁向綠色成長路徑,惟,自然資源存量悖離綠色成長,是未來政府 綠色成長施政重點。

Green growth is a global priority strategy for responding to climate change.This paper applies OECD(2011)green growth monitoring indicators framework to analyze 20 indicators of Taiwan`s specific circumstance on progress towards its green growth.Inaddition ,this study uses various weighting methods,such as PCA and AHP,to perform an aggregating composite index and sensitivity test.The results show that for the last decade,2002-2011 ,Taiwan has been moving towards green growth,but its natural asset stock is against it,this means that improving natural capital stock is key for sustaining green growth.