Title: 廣告策略之探研--系統建構觀點

Other Titles: A Study on Advertising Strategy: A System Perspective

Keywords: 廣告策略;系統建構

Abstract: 廣告策略是決定廣告效果之最關鍵因素。一組有效的廣告策略再加上良好的執行,會使我們的廣告成功。同樣的,一組不明確、不完整,未具真實感及吸引力之廣告策略,一定難逃失敗的命運。本研究以系統建構之觀點,來分析、探研廣告策略。本研究之目的有二:一是建立廣告策略系統;另外就是說明及澄清廣告策略之內涵及策略形成過程。技術而言之,本研究之主要貢獻,就是透過「廣告策略系統」之建構,以解決廣告策略之瑕疵問題,並進而試圖提昇廣告之品質及廣告之效果。內文中,作者利用七個廣告策略之子系統,用以建構「廣告策略系統」。本研究主要內容包括有文獻探討、研究架構、廣告策略之考慮因素,廣告策略之前題性以及廣告策略系統之建立。

Advertising strategy is a crucial determinant of advertising effectiveness. Effective advertising strategy plus good advertising execution do ensure the success of advertising campaign. On the other hand, a set of advertising strategy with unclear, incomplete, untruthful pitfalls, will lead to the failure of advertising campaign. This study is designed to explore the advertising strategy on the basis of system construction viewpoints. There are two purposes included in the study. The first, is to formulate the advertising strategy system. The other, is to anlayze advertising strategy contents and the advertising formulating process. Technically speaking, the major contribution of this study, is by ways of examining the advertising strategy system, trying to upgrade the guality and effectiveness advertising campaign. In the study, the author builds up seven advertising strategy subsystems to construct the whole system of advertising strategy. This study consists of the following components: literature review, research framework. the considering factors of advertising strategy, premises of advertising strategy, as well as the formulation of advertising strategy system.