Title: 簡介大陸地區的檔案事業和與民國史編纂的關係

Keywords: 檔案事業;檔案局和檔案館;檔案事業教育;民國時期歷史檔案與民國史編纂

Abstract: 中國大陸地區的檔案工作近四十多年以來,有了較顯著的發展,表現在對歷史上遺留下來各時期的檔案均要為收集保管並系統整理,其中自一九一二─一九四九年時期的檔案,與民國史的編纂有密切的關係。本文簡介大陸地區建立檔案行政管理部門和檔案館網、發展檔案專業教育,頒布執行「檔案法」的簡要情況。

There has been such a remarkable archives development on the Mainland China for the past forty-odd years to the effect that proper collections, maintenance and systematic handling of the archives of the various historical periods handed down from the past records have been fruitfully made with much concern and progress. The archives of the periods from 1912 to 1949 especial1y have had close relationship with the compilation of the history of China.This article aims to make a brief introduction of the establishment of the administrative department in charge of the archives and the archives library network, the development of the archives training education, and the promulgation and implementation of the ”Archives Law” that have been accomplished by the Mainland China since its founding in 1949.