Title: 教導式自我談話在動作學習上之研究

Keywords: 注意力焦點 ;教導式自我談話 ;意象練習; attentional focus ;instructional self-talk ;image practice

Abstract: 目的:探討教導式自我談話在網球正手拍動作學習上之應用。方法:研究對象為本研究者,研究工具則採用自我敘說法,統計方法則採用質性分析法。結果:一、以肩膀轉動、手腕固定與擊球點為主要動作要點。二、自我談話可以誘發個體的暗示作用,並經由內、外在意象練習來產生肌肉的活動電位,進而強化動作要點的認知與執行能力。三、在練習要點上,動作技術學習由單項技術逐漸往多項技術與比賽來設計。在練習型態上,動作技術學習則結合身體練習與意象練習。四、設立不同的自我談話內容並結合注意力焦點,以促進動作表現。結論:運動個體可結合教導式自我談話與注意力焦點來強化動作要點的認知與執行能力,並進而促進動作表現。

Purpose: To explore the application of instructional self-talk on motor learning. Method: Using right-handed forehand as the learning item, and adopting the methods of self-learning and self-evaluation to state the effect of self-talk. Results: 1. Using the twisting of the shoulder, fixing of the wrist and the points of slapping the ball as the main motor key points. 2. Self-talk can induce the implication of individuals. Through internal and external image practice, players can generate the active electric potential of muscles and further strengthen the ability of recognition and execution of motor key points. 3. For the key point of practice, the design of motor skills learning move from single skill to multi-skill and games gradually. For the patterns of practice, the motor skills learning combine the body practice and image practice. 4. Setting different self-talk content and combining the focus of attention can facilitate motor performance. Conclusion: Sport individuals can combine instructional self-talk and the focus of attention to reinforce the ability of recognition and execution of motors, and further facilitate motor performance.