Title: The biomechanical analysis review of rugby place kicking

Keywords: rugby ;place kick ;performance review ;goal kick ;conversion kick ;penalty kick; 橄欖球 ;射門 ;生物力學 ;動作掌握 ;罰踢 ;動作檢視 ;加踢

Abstract: In order to provide a practical framework of rugby place kicking for coaches and players to implement, this study reviews several studies about the biomechanics of kicking of rugby as well as other different football codes. In spite of that there are few studies analysing rugby place kicking, still many aspects remain undiscovered. Therefore, to deeply review the moving pattern of rugby place kicking, those findings of other football codes are discussed in this study for practical insights. The major content of this study is the discussion about the biomechanical analysis of rugby place kicking and how it works in practice. The rugby place kick will be discussed in turn with the sequential phase description and relevant perspectives from current studies. Though the practical implementations are based on solid and relevant sources, they should be still customised for the kickers instead of fitting them all in a single standard framework.

此研究主題旨在提供橄欖球教練及選手一省視射門動作之方向和架構。射門動作的細節分析對於教練或是選手在理解掌握動作的過程中十分重要。也因此此研究將橄欖球射門動作分為四個主要階段並依據不同身體部位加以分析討論,並同時參考其他動作模式類似的球類運動研究,期望藉由多方文獻結果的整理,能讓教練及選手在訓練的調整上更有效率。而儘管具參考價值的架構已被提出,由於人體構造的差異,教練在指導選手的過程中仍須依照選手的特質和條件調整,避免有削足適履的情況發生。