Title: 國立政治大學體育館整修計畫紀實

Keywords: 體育館整修 ;體育館修繕 ;運動設施改善

Abstract: 政大體育館於1979年6月落成啟用,迄今已逾38年,除本身自然折舊,也受外在因素如地震影響,對建築物結構與外牆之穩定性、安全性造成影響;此外,考慮內在因素如學生使用人數增加,也發現室內運動空間不足、體育設施及機電設備老舊等問題。整體來說,已達到需全面檢修及整建的程度。但因體育館使用年限未到,無法拆除重建,因此改以全館內外整修拉皮、運動器材設備以及田徑場跑道更新為目標,規劃體育館整修計畫,並以校友捐贈之3億元作為計畫執行費用。這次體育館整修於2017年8月完成,在空間格局不變的前提下,除各場地完整修繕外,亦針對局部場地功能做了調整,例如:二樓觀眾席增設貴賓座位88個、記者席75個;新購置符合FIBA(國際籃球總會)LEVEL1認證之大型計分板及一組活動式籃架;擴大北側地下室健身房場地,並區分為飛輪教室、綜合健身區及自由重量區,規劃成量體足、品質優的全新健身房。

The gymnasium of National Chengchi University was completed in June 1979 and has been serving the university faculties and students for more than 38 years. Apart from its natural degradation, the structure stability was also affected by external factors such as earthquakes, causing the concern of safety. Also, considering the increase in the number of coming students, we also found issues like insufficient indoor sports space, old sports facilities, and mechanical and electrical equipment, etc. Overall, the gymnasium has reached the level requiring comprehensive overhaul and renovation. However, due to the fact that the official service life of the gymnasium has not achieved, it was not allowed to dismantle and rebuild the gymnasium. Therefore, the gymnasium renovation plan was conducted with the goal of renovating the building facades, sports equipment, and the track and field stadium. The total fee, which is 300 million NTD, to implement the gymnasium renovation was donated by alumni and the renovation was completed in August 2017. In addition to the complete repair of each indoor sports venue, the functions over some indoor sites were also improved. For example, 88 seats for VIP and 75 seats for reporters on the second floor of the gymnasium, a FIBA (International Basketball Association) LEVEL 1 certified scoreboard and a set of mobile basketball backstop, and the expansion and upgrading of the fitness room in the basement in the north side.