Title: 基本工資調漲對企業勞資互動關係影響之探討

Keywords: 基本工資 心理契約違反; 勞資關係; 人資管理; Basic wage; Psychological contract violation; Labor Relations; Human resources management

Abstract: 自106年開始,臺灣的基本工資從月薪21,009元,每年調漲,並且於113年後,基本工資已調漲為27,470元。隨著基本工資連續多年的調漲,而勞動市場的結構也快速的變化下,企業與員工在面對基本工資的調漲是否有產生心理契約違反的現象。又或者造成了勞資雙方各自的立場出現分歧,形成勞資關係更複雜的情形。

本研究透過工作關係取得次級資料分析中小企業薪資結構變化現象,並依研究動機找尋相關文獻資料,以作為設計問卷之依據。而運用質化研究方式,訪談中小企業中的員工與人資主管對於基本工資的調漲與薪資結構的轉變的態度,以探討基本工資的調漲對於勞資互動的影響情況,並提出建議。

從本研究觀察到,基本工資的調漲,使得中小企業的勞資關係需要不斷的調整,而長期的變化下,除了中小企業的人事成本增加外,在管理上所需投入的時間成本也不斷上升,最終的結果,中小企業也會評估停損點,並終止勞資的合作關係(勞僱契約)。另從勞資雙方各自的看法做出的交叉比對可看出,其實勞資雙方對於「薪資」的衡量標準,都有相似的觀點。另外透過中小企業之內部薪資結構發現,基本工資調漲,使得企業有以下三種改變:1、獎金發放的時間改變。2、改變獎金制度。3、雇用專業人員的比例改變。因此中小企業與員工能在勞資互動關係中達到雙方的平衡點時,基本工資的制度並不會對該企業造成影響;反之,若勞資互動關係只依靠基本工資的制度維護時,長期經營下,勞資互動關係始終無法達成共識。此時,基本工資的調漲也未必對勞工有益。

本研究認為,除了審議制度及調漲依據能再更公開透明外,調幅的空間能更有彈性,例如:可依據產業別的不同給予不同的調幅級距。讓中小企業更有空間去規劃內部的人資管理,如此才能讓勞資關係能夠長期維護,最終不會受到基本工資的的影響。

Since 2017, Basic Wage in Taiwan has been increased every year .From NT 21,009 a monthly of Wage , and after 2024 , the Basic Wage would increased to NT 27,470 a monthly of Wage . As basic wages have been increased for many years, and the structure of labor-management relations has also changed rapidly, companies and employees are faced with whether there is a psychological contract violation when faced with increases in basic wages. Or it may lead to differences in the respective positions of labor and management, resulting in more complicated labor-management relations.

This study obtains secondary data through working relationships to analyze the changing phenomenon of salary structure in small and medium-sized enterprises, and searches for relevant literature based on the research motivation as a basis for designing the questionnaire. Using qualitative research methods, we interviewed employees and human resources managers in Mittelstand enterprises about their attitudes towards the increase in basic salary and the change in salary structure, in order to explore the impact of the increase in basic salary on labor-management interaction and make suggestions. Or it can be used as a reference for improving labor-management interaction in small and medium-sized enterprises in the future.

It’s observed from this study that the increase in basic wages requires continuous adjustment of labor relations in Mittelstand enterprises. Under long-term changes, in addition to the increase in personnel costs of Mittelstand enterprises, time cost in management are also rising. , the final result is that Mittelstand enterprises will also terminate cooperative the labor-management relationships (employment contract).

From the cross-comparison of the views of both employers and employees, it can be seen that both employers and employees actually have similar views on the measurement standard of "salary". In addition, through the salary structure of Mittelstand enterprises, it was found that the increase in basic salary has caused the following three changes in the enterprise: 1. The time of bonus payment has changed. 2. Change the bonus system. 3. The proportion of hiring professionals changes. Therefore, when a Mittelstand enterprises and its employees have reached a balance in the labor-capital interaction relationship, the basic wage system will not have an impact on the enterprise; conversely, if the labor-capital interaction relationship only relies on the basic wage system to maintain the relationship, under long-term operation, The interaction between labor and capital has never been able to reach a consensus. At this time, the increase in basic wages may not be beneficial to employees.

Regarding the basic wage system, this study believes that in addition to making the review system and the basis for increase more open and transparent, the space for amplitude adjustment can be more flexible. For example, different amplitude adjustment steps can be given based on different industries. Give Mittelstand enterprises more space to plan internal personnel management, so that labor-management relations can be maintained for a long time and will not be affected by basic wages.