Title: 連鎖加盟業教育訓練實施及其成效之研究

Keywords: 連鎖加盟 教育訓練

Abstract: 隨著國際間面臨的經濟轉型及全球化競爭,台灣的經濟產業結構也隨之改變,未來商業與服務業將是國家重要的經濟發展方向。連鎖加盟業更是台灣從農業、加工出口業邁向以服務業為主的潮流重心。本次研究之目的在於(一)了解台灣連鎖加盟業之現況。(二)了解台灣連鎖加盟業中教育訓練當前之發展特性及其成效。(三)分析不同加盟業種下之教育訓練制度現況。(四)探討台灣連鎖加盟體系中教育訓練種類、組織、方法、執行程序等與為企業帶來成效之關聯性。

在此次研究中,整體分析主要牽涉到五個主要構面,包含連鎖加盟體系特性、教育訓練組織健全性、教育訓練執行程序完整性、企業對教育訓練重視程度以及教育訓練成效。採用敘述統計、變異數分析、相關分析以及迴歸分析等統計方法各自去探討五個構面間的交叉關係。本研究的主要構面間都呈現蠻高的正相關,顯示這些構面如教育訓練組織的健全性與執行完整性,以及企業對其重視程度,還有後續員工反應以及企業整體成效之間,都是相輔相成的狀態。亦即當連鎖加盟體系對教育訓練的投注面及重視面較高時,則相對應的產出面也會較好。

連鎖體系投入大量資源進行教育訓練,無非是希望員工能成長,並進一步對企業的績效有所助益,因此會對於教育訓練的成效進行謹慎的評估,所以評估的範圍及方法並非侷限於少數種類,最後該訓練成效評估除了作為員工自身升遷參考外,亦會與人力資源發展策略結合,成為日後企業在人力上決策的依據,以發揮教育訓練的最大功效。

As the need of economical transformation and the global competition emerge internationally, the economical structure of Taiwan is therefore changed as well which makes the commerce and service industry become the main stream of the economical development. The goal of this research is for the followings: 1. Present situation investigation of the chain store and franchise industry in Taiwan, 2. Present features’ study of the development and the effects of educational trainings, 3. Analysis of the present scheme of the educational training, 4. Discussion on the relations among effects of educational training which evaluated under different classifications, organizations, methodologies and execution process.

In this research, our analysis is involved in 5 major aspects, including the features of the chain store and franchise system, the integrity of the educational training organizations, the completeness of the educational training process execution, the importance and the effects of educational training. We have adopted numerous statistical methodologies such as descriptive statistics, analysis of variance, correlation analysis and regression analysis respectively to discuss the intersect relation among these 5 aspects. Those issues studied in this research have shown relatively high positive correlation which indicates complementary relation among, for example, the integrity of the educational training organization, the completeness of the execution process, and the emphasis the companies have paid, the follow-up feedback of the employees and the overall effects the company have received. That is to say, the more concentration the system willing to dedicate to the training, the better corresponding throughput they are going to obtain.

The purpose of the franchise system’s massive investment in educational training is in the hope of the maturity of their employees which will further benefit the company, so they will give careful evaluation to the outcome of the training. Therefore the range and the way of estimation are unlikely limited in just a few dimensions. At the end, except for being taken as the references for promotion, the evaluation of the training’s outcomes will also be combined with strategies for human resource development so as to support the company’s future decision making and thus lead to the maximal feedback to the company.