Title: 上帝與時間:論奧古斯丁和胡塞爾的神學觀點

Keywords: 上帝;時間;時間意識;記憶;永恆性;光照理論;現象學

Abstract: 本文嘗試以「上帝」和「時間」二概念去說明奧古斯丁和胡塞爾於神學觀點上的理論關係。論述重點如下:首先,說明奧古斯丁如何通過對「光照理論」、「記憶」、「心靈」和「時間」等問題的思考而去掌握上帝的永恆存有,並藉之揭露上帝真理;再者,指出奧古斯丁之神學觀點上的問題,進而引出胡塞爾有關超驗主體之「時間意識」與「上帝」的相關思考;最後,以胡塞爾的觀點去闡釋神性與人性之間的本質相應關係,藉之思考重修上帝與人之分離關係的可能性。

In this article, I intend to clarify the theoretical relationship between Augustine's theology and Husserl's theological thought by analyzing the idea of "God" and of "time." There are three main points in my research: Firstly, I will explain how Augustine can comprehend God's eternal Being and Truth with his reflections on the theory of illumination and the problems of "memory," of "mind" and of "time." Furthermore, by criticizing Augustine's theological ideas mentioned above, I will introduce Husserl's thought on "time-consciousness" of the phenomenological subject and "God." Finally, based upon Husserl's phenomenological inquire into the essential relationship between divinity and humanity, I will try to propose a possible reconstruction of the disconnected relationship between God and human beings.