Title: 新世紀澳門現代文學發展的新趨向

Other Titles: The Tending to Newly of Modern Literature Development of Macao in the New Century

Keywords: 澳門文學;澳門現代文學;土生文學;博彩業;新移民

Abstract: 澳門現代文學自1980年代開始自覺突破與起飛發展後,至今已有近三十年的歷史,從沙漠到綠洲,澳門現代文學走過了一段艱難曲折的路途,也走出了自身的格局。一如澳門的象徵標誌「蓮花」般,在長期的異國文化與博彩文化環伺下,始終有著「出淤泥而不染」的品格,澳門文學因此格外值得我們尊敬。在步入21世紀後,澳門現代文學也出現了一些值得期待的可能性,例如新移民書寫的開發、博彩/歷史題材的深化、土生文學的探掘互看、新生代的先鋒嘗試等,這些可能性將決定著澳門文學在新世紀後的新格局、新蛻變與新氣象。

Modern literature in Macao has been since 1980 times begin to break through and take off to develop consciously, has already had a history of nearly 30 years so far, from desert to the oasis, modern literature in Macao has passed by a section of difficult and arduous road, have gone out of one`s own pattern too. Like marking `the lotus flower` just like the symbol of Macao, under the circumstances that long-term different Chinese is watched with the lottery culture ring, character that have all the time, Macao literature extremely deserve our respecting. After stepping into the 21st century, some possibility that is worth expecting has appeared too in modern literature in Macao, for example that the new immigrant writes development, lottery/the spies of promotion of the historical subject matter, autochthonal literature dig and see each other, the pioneer of new generation tries etc., the possibility will determining literature new pattern, change in quality newly and new scene after the new century of Macao.