Title: 回復自我的共同關懷-論精神衛生護理的對話理論基礎

Other Titles: Caring with Recovery of Self-On the Discourse Theory Basis of Mental Health Nursing

Keywords: 精神衛生護理;回復模式;療癒性人際關係;反精神病學主義;對話理論 mental health nursing;recovery model;therapeutic interpersonal relationship;anti-psychiatry;discourse theory

Abstract: 本文首先將反思「反精神病學主義」的批判,並分析當前在精神衛生護理學中,重視病患生命史敘事之「回復模式」的意義與侷限。其次,我將借助Peplau的療癒性人際關係理論,為協助病人回復自我之共同關懷的護理策略訂出目標。以說明為何德國哲學家哈伯瑪斯的「對話理論」,將有助於建構精神衛生護理的人文學基礎。

This article reflects the criticism of the "anti-psychiatry" and analyzes the significance and limitations of the "recovery model" in current mental health nursing. It setups the psychotherapeutic strategies based on Peplau's theory on therapeutic interpersonal relationship, and illustrates the contribution of Habermas's discourse theory on the humanity foundation for mental health nursing.