Title: 我國食品公衛部門人力彈性策略與契約人力之研究

Keywords: 彈性化策略 契約性人力; 人力派遣; Flexibility strategy; Contractual labor; Employee dispatching

Abstract: 近年來我國公部門為能創造小而全的政府,積極從事組織再造與行政革新。除原業務需執行外,又增加新業務,為能彌補暫時性工作高峰的人力不足,而使用人力資源彈性政策、大量私法契約人員與派遣人員等臨時人力,以期增加人事運用彈性與降低人事經費支出。我國政府為因應暫時性工作高峰所帶來的人力需求,在運用臨時勞力上已有一段時間,但因現階段法令、政策與相關規範未能符合公部門使用臨時勞動力之需求與人事運用之彈性,以致造成人數眾多之臨時勞動人力之勞動權益未能獲得妥適之對待之情形。

本研究係從人力資源彈性策略理論及公部門契約性人力運用產生與發展之影響談起,探究我國食品公衛機關之私法契約人力及派遣人力運用與管理之情形,再輔以深度訪談之個案分析,藉由實務的觀察與訪談,並以人力資源彈性策略(職能彈性、契約彈性、薪資彈性、績效管理)及相關管理措施(進用、遴選、角色、任務、定位、考核、權利與義務、相關勞動基準法規等)來作歸納分析並獲致結論,最後期能作為該機關未來有效之管理與應用。

本論文結論與建議:在管理面:一、因應突發事件,正式預算編制員額不足,有續採私法契約人力及派遣人力支應之所需;可請增補充人力。二、人力之管理分工不一,盡可能尋找單一窗口。三、目前對臨時人員職位或身分做過多的分類,建議尋找法規鬆綁於薪資、福利、訓練與出國之限制上盡量一致。四、在管理與激勵上,能理解員工個性,盡量平等與民主管理並激發其內在潛力、主動性和創造精神。五、仍要有不適任淘汰機制及避免久任的情況。在法治面:一、建議重新檢討如何打破臨時人員不能行使公權力的困難。二、減少或整合或重新檢討私法契約臨時人員及派遣人力之運用。三、陞遷與遷調制度與權益福利及生涯規劃保障,可向政府建議在未來檢討人事制度時可考量給予鬆綁或容許契約人力到達一定年資變成正式人員。在其他方面:精進職掌業務管理制度或風險管理,減少臨時重大突發事件。

According to the original services cannot be abandoned as well as the new services were added and temporary manpower shortage during peak work that the Taiwan government is actively engaging in organizational reengineering and administrative reform as well as creating the small but complete government in recent years. The public sectors used the adopt manpower flexibility strategy such as using the contractual staffs and employing the dispatched laborers to increase personnel flexibility and reduce personnel salary. But bounding by the law, the government agencies cannot meet the needs of temporary labor and flexibility in using the personnel. Furthermore, it makes a large number of temporary labor’s right failed to get reasonable treatment.

This study used the qualitative method on flexibility strategy of human resource and contractual manpower in Taiwan`s agencies. The in-depth interview and observation was conducted to collect data, including flexibility strategy of human resource (functional flexibility, contract flexibility, wage flexibility and performance management) and management measurement(hiring, selection, roles, tasks, orientation, assessment, rights and obligations and the Labor Standards Law). Based on these data to summarize and make conclusion. The result could be as a reference for managing of government agencies.

The results and suggestions as the following: First, the management phase: 1. It is necessary to continue to use the contractual staffs and dispatched laborers for temporary manpower shortage during the peak work.2. Management of the contractual manpower is responsible for the different units that could to find a single window. 3. The regulations of making payroll, benefits, training and limiting for aboard could be consensus to the normal staffs. 4. Their inherent potential, initiative and creativity should be stimulated through the management and motivation. 5. The evaluation of labor unfitting should be established and avoid the long time hiring. Secondly, for the legal phase: 1. It should be reviewed the issue of the temporary staff in public sector cannot conduct the government jobs.2. The interests of contractual workers should be protected. 3. Should review the promotion and career planning system to allow contractual labor to promote to formal staffs when getting the enough working experience. In other phase, the temporary incidents could reduce through the responsibilities planning and risk management.