Title: 俄羅斯與台灣財金部門法律調節的比較分析

Other Titles: Comparative Analysis of the Legal Regulation of Russia and Taiwan Financial-Banking System

Abstract: 計畫名稱:俄羅斯與台灣財金部門法律調節的比較分析 本計劃重點摘要: 俄羅斯和台灣在財政、金融監管之比較法研究,主要有以下研究課題:1.台灣與俄 羅斯於財政、金融監管相關法律之特性。2.台灣之金融監管部門所從事監管業務之層次 與範圍為何。3.台灣在財金部門的法律調節機制之基本法為何。4.台灣財金部門監管機 制完善的主要方式。5.台灣財金部門在支持中小企業上有何作用。6.台灣財金部門之信 貸功能為何。7.台灣財金部門在發予或撤銷金融相關執照之相關機制、條件與程序。8. 台灣財金部門在反貪污、反洗錢之措施。9.台灣的金融、銀行單位違反營業秘密之法律 責任。10.台灣財金部門與國際區域組織合作之現況。11.台灣與俄羅斯銀行之間可能合 作的領域。12.將台灣相關之最新版本財金法規翻譯成俄文,以供俄羅斯參考。

Comparative analysis of Russian and Taiwan legislature regulating financial and banking sphere. Thec main accent will be made on the investigation of the issues: Particularities of the legal regulation of Russia and Taiwan financial and banking sphere, the levels of the legal regulation of the considered sphere, main acts of Taiwan lawmaking. The main directions of Taiwan financial and banking system legal mechanisms perfection; The role of Taiwan financial and banking sector in the small-to-medium business crediting; The particularities of Taiwan crediting system function in the financial-banking sphere; The mechanism of the licensing of Taiwan financial-banking sphere, the basis and the order of the withdrawal of the license for the right of the financial and banking organs activity realization; Place and role of Taiwan financial and banking organs in the corruption counteraction mechanism in the fight against money laundering (the legalization of the income got by criminal way), measures of the legal liability for crimes in the financial-banking sphere, including banking (commercial) secret ruining. The particularities of Taiwan financial-banking organs cooperation with the international and regional organizations. Possible directions of the cooperation development between Russian and Taiwanese banks. There will be also made the translation into Russian of Taiwan main legislative acts in the financial-banking sphere in the latest in-force edit and the commentary of the main particularities of the former will be given.