Title: 文化創意產業政策之實務研究:珠寶產業的文創意涵

Keywords: 文化創意產業 政策執行; 執行組織; 珠寶產業; 珠寶設計

Abstract: 我國「文化創意產業發展法」於2010年三讀通過,根據第3條之定義,文化創意產業共計15類產業,及一款經中央主關機關指定之產業。法令規章所建構之文化創意產業類別體制,於文化創意產業政策實務推動中之執行完整度,扮演著極為重要角色。

本研究爰從文獻分析,針對文化創意產業政策計畫演變,比較我國與韓國文化創意產業制度設計。在個案選取上,以珠寶產業為例,探究文化創意產業政策執行實務,說明官僚組織設計,對文化創意產業政策執行影響的情形,並提出若干省思及相關建議。

Taiwan`s "Cultural Creative Industry development act" was adopted in 2010 after the third reading. According to the definition in article 3, there are a total of 15 types of industries that are classified as part of the "Cultural Creative Industry" , as well as other industries designated by the Central Competent Authority.

The classification system of the Cultural Creative Industry decreed in the regulations plays an extremely important role in implementing the promotion of practical Cultural Creative Industry policies.

The present study aims to elucidate the changes in policy planning of the Cultural Creative Industry through a literature review and compare the design of Taiwan`s Cultural Creative Industry policies with those of South Korea. The jewelry industry was selected as a study case to investigate the practicality of policy implementation of the Cultural Creative Industry, explain the influences on the policy implementation by the design of the bureaucratic organization, and propose a number of reflections and related suggestions.